# Gugusan Seroja, Kota Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Gugusan Seroja, Kota Damansara                                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Cecawi 6/30 Jalan Cecawi PSB 6/30, Kota Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 200,000                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 657                                                               |
| **psf**                 | RM 304.41                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 849 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kota Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Kota Damansara")
- [Flat](https://www.iproperty.com.my/flat-for-sale/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Flat")
- **sale-500996462**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709691.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709691.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - View - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709728.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709728.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709744.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709744.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709757.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709757.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Balcony - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709760.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500996462/UPHO.287709760.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - Balcony - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2043/ZPPHO.95762723.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2043/ZPPHO.95762723.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2043/ZPPHO.95762724.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2043/ZPPHO.95762724.V800/Gugusan-Seroja-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Flat for Sale in Gugusan Seroja by Ang Eng Guan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Flat for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2006
- Leasehold
- Listed on 30 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500996462
- 657 sqft floor area
- RM 304.41 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Selangor (PKNS)

## About Gugusan Seroja

> The image displayed is not a photograph of the actual unit

Auction process<br />1) Inspection of the property is only permitted from the exterior. No interior viewings are allowed.<br />2) Full name, identification number, and address are required for bank registration.<br />3) A deposit of 10% of the reserve price is necessary to qualify as a bidder.<br />4) The deposit will be refunded if the bidding is not successful.<br />5) Bidders are encouraged to verify loan eligibility before participating in the auction. Once the bid is won, the deposit will be processed by the bank. If the bidder fails to complete the process in a timely manner, the deposit will not be refunded, including in cases of loan rejection.<br />6) The property will be sold as-is and where-is.

## Amenities

- Water heater

## Common facilities

- Playground

## Property Agent

![Ang Eng Guan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ang Eng Guan
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ang-eng-guan-2176731/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ang-eng-guan-2176731/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Cecawi 6/30 Jalan Cecawi PSB 6/30, Kota Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 657 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)