# EN-BLOC 3 STOREY SHOP @ DATARAN SUNWAY KOTA DAMANSARA｜三层楼商铺整栋出售, Kota Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | EN-BLOC 3 STOREY SHOP @ DATARAN SUNWAY KOTA DAMANSARA｜三层楼商铺整栋出售, Kota Damansara |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU, Sunway Giza, Nexis, Encorp The Strand, Kota Damansara, Selangor      |
| **Price**               | RM 5,000,000                                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                               |
| **sqft**                | 4,797                                                                           |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,042.32                                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kota Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Kota Damansara")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-kota-damansara-6jbfp "Shop")
- **sale-501371038**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670249.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670249.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670250.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670250.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670251.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670251.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670252.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670252.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670253.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501371038/UPHO.381670253.V800/EN-BLOC-3-STOREY-SHOP-DATARAN-SUNWAY-KOTA-DAMANSARA%EF%BD%9C%E4%B8%89%E5%B1%82%E6%A5%BC%E5%95%86%E9%93%BA%E6%95%B4%E6%A0%8B%E5%87%BA%E5%94%AE-Kota-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Kota Damansara, Selangor by Dave Soh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Bare
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501371038
- 4,797 sqft floor area
- RM 1,042.32 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About EN-BLOC 3 STOREY SHOP @ DATARAN SUNWAY KOTA DAMANSARA｜三层楼商铺整栋出售

> En-Bloc 3 Storey Shop For Sale

DATARAN SUNWAY KOTA DAMANSARA<br />EN-BLOC 3 STOREYS SHOP FOR SALE<br /><br />Asking Price: RM 5mil<br />Built-up: Approx. 4,796.61 sqft<br /><br />Selling points:<br />-Busiest commercial area in Kota Damansara.<br />-Mature commercial area with all kind of business activities including all major banks and F&B brands.<br />-Surrounded by high population residential.<br />-Walking distance to MRT.<br />-Very prime local chinese population activities area.<br /><br />*Pictures shown in the advertisement might not be the actual unit to protect tenant's and owner's privacy.<br />*Call for appointment to see actual unit.<br />____________________________________________________<br /><br />哥打白沙罗 双威广场<br />三层商铺整体出售<br /><br />售价：500万令吉<br />建筑面积：约 4,796.61 平方英尺<br /><br />卖点：<br />- 哥打白沙罗最繁华的商业区<br />- 成熟的商业区，涵盖各类商业活动，包括各大银行和餐饮品牌<br />- 周边环绕着人口密集的住宅区<br />- 步行即可到达地铁站<br />- 华人社区活动频繁的黄金地段<br /><br />*为保护租户和业主的隐私，广告中的图片可能并非实际商铺<br />*请致电预约看商铺<br /><br /><br />Please contact / 请联络<br />Dave Soh,
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Dave Soh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/n33zbf14af17-eeed-4e66-9696-ccef28228047_1195x1195.jpeg)

- **Name**: Dave Soh
- **Agency**: KOMMONS REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 2150/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/dave-soh-868473/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/dave-soh-868473/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU, Sunway Giza, Nexis, Encorp The Strand, Kota Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,797 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)