# Taman Seri Impian, Kluang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Seri Impian, Kluang                   |
| **Address**             | Jalan Taman Seri Impian 6/24, Kluang, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 250,000 (_View to Offer_)                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                                       |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 178.57                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,061 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Kluang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kluang-kf9qw "Kluang")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-kluang-kf9qw "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501261617**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362823.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362823.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362824.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362824.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362825.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362825.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362832.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362832.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362833.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362833.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362834.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362834.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362835.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501261617/UPHO.380362835.V800/Taman-Seri-Impian-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Kluang, Johor by Shaiful Rudy - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501261617
- 1,400 sqft floor area
- 1,400 sqft land area (20 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 178.57 psf (floor)
- RM 178.57 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Seri Impian

> Taman Seri Impian Kluang Single Storey Murah

FOR SALE<br /><br />Name : TAMAN SERI IMPIAN<br />Location : Kluang, Johor<br />ASKING PRICE : RM 250,000<br /><br />==========<br /><br />Type : Single Storey Terrace<br />Title Type : FREEHOLD<br /><br />Land Size : 1400 sf<br />Bedrooms : 3<br />Bathrooms : 2<br /><br />==========<br /><br />OTHER TERMS & CONDITIONS<br /><br /># Loan & Lawyer can be arrange.<br /># Booking 3% & 7% upon signing S&P.<br /># 7% by using EPF can be discuss.<br /># Not blacklisted (CCRIS).<br /><br />==========<br /><br />For More Detail Contact Shaiful Rudy.<br />Call/SMS :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![Shaiful Rudy](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/9p8ad3402118-d62b-40f4-93fa-011f52b5cbac_1184x1184.png)

- **Name**: Shaiful Rudy
- **Agency**: Together Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shaiful-rudy-1058439/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shaiful-rudy-1058439/#Agent-RightSideProfile)