# Taman Sentosa, RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Sentosa, RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang                                                                                                   |
| **Address**             | Sungai Jati, Taman Sentosa, Kampung Jawa, Taman Sejati, Taman Maznah, Bandar Puteri, Taman Klang Jaya, RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,000,000                                                                                                                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                                                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 5,250                                                                                                                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 380.95                                                                                                                                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Klang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Klang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Shop")
- **sale-107442862**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nohu2b2759b9-4698-4d65-8e2f-a02f9892900c_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nohu2b2759b9-4698-4d65-8e2f-a02f9892900c_1280x960.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gflc2bd2aefd-e002-4a38-ba6d-1a3ae12d11b0_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gflc2bd2aefd-e002-4a38-ba6d-1a3ae12d11b0_1280x960.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-78ld376ce6d0-a510-4567-b4b2-0d7c19c12684_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-78ld376ce6d0-a510-4567-b4b2-0d7c19c12684_1280x960.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hfq408c7916e-f088-4eff-ac68-e2b4d06b2c27_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hfq408c7916e-f088-4eff-ac68-e2b4d06b2c27_960x1280.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t3u6ea30d5d1-ab54-4522-9332-1d1dd13ec13f_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t3u6ea30d5d1-ab54-4522-9332-1d1dd13ec13f_1280x960.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wg8r56afbe73-93b7-4efa-bfff-179741670b8f_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wg8r56afbe73-93b7-4efa-bfff-179741670b8f_1280x960.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7g0ie3085e5e-66eb-4081-bc82-cbf77038e759_960x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7g0ie3085e5e-66eb-4081-bc82-cbf77038e759_960x1280.jpeg "Shop for Sale in RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Klang by James Teoh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 17 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107442862
- 5,250 sqft floor area
- RM 380.95 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Sentosa

> Strategy Location I Good for Invest

2.5 Storey Raw Space 红砖店Commercial Shoplot For Sale At Taman Sentosa, Klang<br /><br />- Raw Space Concept Commercial Shoplot<br />- 2.5 Storey<br />- Freehold<br />- Land Area 28 × 70<br />- Build Up Approx 4,735 sqft<br />- Ground Floor Ceiling Height 30 Ft<br />Facing Mainroad<br /><br />Selling Price RM2,000,000<br /><br />*We are Specialist Agent,  Have more that 1 unit in same area, Pls call for ask more info*<br /><br />Note: Pictures are illustration of the area only & does not imply on particular unit.<br /><br />For further Info & Exclusive Viewing<br />James Teoh (REN16228)<br />012++__610**_8848

## Property Agent

![James Teoh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/oj6rde5d14e0-1ebb-4cce-992c-1d014e5d2bb5_3648x3648.jpeg)

- **Name**: James Teoh
- **Agency**: KNIGHT WORLD REALTY (M) SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/james-teoh-960499/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/james-teoh-960499/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Sungai Jati, Taman Sentosa, Kampung Jawa, Taman Sejati, Taman Maznah, Bandar Puteri, Taman Klang Jaya, RawSpace Business Park, Taman Sentosa, Klang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,250 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)