# Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang           |
| **Address**             | Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 6,387,750                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 15,216                                         |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 419.80                                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Klang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Klang")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-200405474**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aaqneb481dbe-a1f5-4aae-8aee-050d5c6c1783_4608x3456.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aaqneb481dbe-a1f5-4aae-8aee-050d5c6c1783_4608x3456.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-so726ce892a6-31a4-47ad-b86b-972e76735679_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-so726ce892a6-31a4-47ad-b86b-972e76735679_4000x3000.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-olds8e524331-cd07-4311-8b18-a32b9a4eca1f_4608x3456.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-olds8e524331-cd07-4311-8b18-a32b9a4eca1f_4608x3456.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iez3f3d75c53-191f-4ba9-800f-89e1530f4a31_4608x3456.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iez3f3d75c53-191f-4ba9-800f-89e1530f4a31_4608x3456.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u0t746102362-aa9e-4527-8a22-0906f694c149_4608x3456.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u0t746102362-aa9e-4527-8a22-0906f694c149_4608x3456.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8p2x0a32e7bd-de94-4b3f-8868-66935030118b_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8p2x0a32e7bd-de94-4b3f-8868-66935030118b_4000x3000.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-om4s63f7dee6-9872-4c0a-8a64-65d44a3f216e_4608x3456.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-om4s63f7dee6-9872-4c0a-8a64-65d44a3f216e_4608x3456.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200405474
- 15,216 sqft floor area
- 23,941 sqft land area
- RM 419.80 psf (floor)
- RM 266.81 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Perfect for own use or investment ROI 5.5% New Semi-D Factory for Sale

Jenjarom Industrial Park – Brand New Semi-D Factory for Sale<br />Perfect for own use or investment<br /><br /> Why Rent When You Can Own?<br />Rental can cover installment<br />Low entry price<br />Avoid paying 8% SST on rental<br />High rental yield up to 5%–6%<br />Freehold<br /><br />Prime Location – Industrial Triangle Area<br />(Industrial + Commercial + Residential Balance Zone)<br /><br />Type F<br />Land Size: 89’ x 263’–269’<br />Built-Up: 15,216 sqft<br />SPA Price: RM 7,515,000<br />Nett Price: RM 6,387,750<br />ROI: 5.5%<br />PSF: RM 2.20<br /><br /> Strategic Accessibility<br />5 mins to WCE Highway<br />15 mins to Port Klang<br />40 mins to KLIA<br /><br />**Photos just for illustration, thanks<br /><br />Please Call Hata Teo For Viewing Appointment<br />0 1 7 (zero one seven)<br />2 2 3 (two two three)<br />8 0 8 8 (Eight Zero Eight Eight)<br />我会说华语

## Property Agent

![Hata Teo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/m5xb2b90324b-e5c0-43fc-87ba-6730c79b7454_1800x1800.jpeg)

- **Name**: Hata Teo
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hata-teo-871626/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hata-teo-871626/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 6,387,750.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Perindustrian Air Hitam, Klang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 15,216 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)