# ( ROI 5.39% ) Klang Kawasan 15 Double Storey Shop Office For Sale High Return, Kawasan 15, Klang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | ( ROI 5.39% ) Klang Kawasan 15 Double Storey Shop Office For Sale High Return, Kawasan 15, Klang |
| **Address**             | Jalan Pos Baru, Kawasan 15, Klang, Selangor                                                      |
| **Price**               | RM 1,690,000                                                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                               |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,600                                                                                            |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 469.44                                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Klang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Klang")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Shop-Office")
- **sale-108378957**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Kawasan 15, Klang by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j3kp149f17c6-54bc-4c7e-8cb8-227cf84b1cea_1351x750.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j3kp149f17c6-54bc-4c7e-8cb8-227cf84b1cea_1351x750.png "Shop-Office for Sale in Kawasan 15, Klang by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Kawasan 15, Klang by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oigwee8eb364-31d5-42e8-a7d2-91a869e8bb67_1248x741.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oigwee8eb364-31d5-42e8-a7d2-91a869e8bb67_1248x741.png "Shop-Office for Sale in Kawasan 15, Klang by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Kawasan 15, Klang by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-liws8ea3544c-5346-4539-bfcc-8612d6cee460_1227x719.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-liws8ea3544c-5346-4539-bfcc-8612d6cee460_1227x719.png "Shop-Office for Sale in Kawasan 15, Klang by Bond Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108378957
- 3,600 sqft floor area
- 1,800 sqft land area
- RM 469.44 psf (floor)
- RM 938.89 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About ( ROI 5.39% ) Klang Kawasan 15 Double Storey Shop Office For Sale High Return

> Double Storey Shop Office

- Double Storey Shop Office<br />- Selling price RM 1.69 mil<br />- Size built up 3600 sqft<br />- Land area 1800 sqft<br />- Facing main road<br />- Freehold<br /><br />More information Please Call 017<br />6868 <br />183 or WhatsApp <br />Owner are welcome to lists

## Property Agent

![Bond Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fa1efa04628b-8d87-47a5-b987-415a2e884eda_882x882.png)

- **Name**: Bond Lee
- **Agency**: J A Valley Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bond-lee-1179851/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/bond-lee-1179851/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,690,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Pos Baru, Kawasan 15, Klang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)