# Meru, Klang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Meru, Klang                                                                                                       |
| **Address**             | Jalan Mempari, Kapar, Taman Bayu, Daya Meru, Meru Utama, Batu 5 6, Setia Alam, Klang Utara, Meru, Klang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 275,000                                                                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                                                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,300                                                                                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 211.54                                                                                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,167 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Klang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Klang")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500655750**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659699.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659699.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659701.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659701.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659719.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659719.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659704.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659704.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659706.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659706.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659721.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659721.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659714.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659714.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659716.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659716.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659708.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659708.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659711.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500655750/UPHO.283659711.V800/Meru-Meru-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Meru, Klang by Elwin Chok - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 27 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500655750
- 1,300 sqft floor area
- 1,300 sqft land area
- RM 211.54 psf (floor)
- RM 211.54 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Meru

> Meru Klang 1 Storey House For Sale Near Setia Alam, Sale Below Market

Single Storey Terrace House For Sale @Taman Bayu, Meru, 41050 Klang, Selangor.<br />*Few Units Single & 2 Storey On Hands Available Now!!<br /><br />Details:<br />Built Up Size: 1,300 Sqft<br />3 Bedrooms & 2 bathrooms<br />Freehold<br />Non Bumi<br />Basic Unit<br />Kitchen Table Top <br />Door Grille<br />5-10 mins drive to primary and secondary schools, restaurant, shops, setia city mall & etc.<br />Vacant Now<br />Previous Selling Price: Rm310K<br />**Now Asking Price: RM275K (Below Market Price)<br /><br />Loan & lawyer can be arranged

## Property Agent

![Elwin Chok](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/6giz2096910b-410f-43af-bd59-51fa35dced23_659x659.jpeg)

- **Name**: Elwin Chok
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elwin-chok-3199815/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/elwin-chok-3199815/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 275,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Mempari, Kapar, Taman Bayu, Daya Meru, Meru Utama, Batu 5 6, Setia Alam, Klang Utara, Meru, Klang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)