# Kapar, Perindustrian Klang Utama, Jalan Sungai Chandong, Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kapar, Perindustrian Klang Utama, Jalan Sungai Chandong, Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang |
| **Address**             | Jalan Sungai Chandong, Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang, Selangor                         |
| **Price**               | RM 1,900,000                                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                                 |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 6,197                                                                                             |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 306.60                                                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Klang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Klang")
- [Terrace Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-factory-for-sale/in-klang-nzanj "Terrace Factory")
- **sale-103712000**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rv6uecab2a27-68bf-4949-8485-bc044391b59c_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rv6uecab2a27-68bf-4949-8485-bc044391b59c_1152x864.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-13u57f5c3784-0f38-4c3e-927b-492b9724e100_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-13u57f5c3784-0f38-4c3e-927b-492b9724e100_864x1154.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xm813e94d105-78d7-420c-900e-18bf5102053f_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xm813e94d105-78d7-420c-900e-18bf5102053f_1152x864.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5fyw60e9cb1d-5cb6-494e-bf61-0ebad5377a31_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-5fyw60e9cb1d-5cb6-494e-bf61-0ebad5377a31_864x1154.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ebs891a3f6ac-f5ff-4d59-8d92-4a0d39c0cffa_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ebs891a3f6ac-f5ff-4d59-8d92-4a0d39c0cffa_864x1154.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-843j358d07ca-5329-48e7-81a9-5b6ff1b0305f_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-843j358d07ca-5329-48e7-81a9-5b6ff1b0305f_1152x864.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0l6315bb92b3-337a-4666-b2f4-ead4d56d822a_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0l6315bb92b3-337a-4666-b2f4-ead4d56d822a_864x1154.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oke6363ffc73-3f58-461f-9b87-7a357ba65eaa_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-oke6363ffc73-3f58-461f-9b87-7a357ba65eaa_1152x864.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang by Tey Siew Zing - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terrace Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 17 May 2026
- Listing ID - 103712000
- 6,197 sqft floor area
- 3,039 sqft land area
- RM 306.60 psf (floor)
- RM 625.21 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3-phase 

## About Kapar, Perindustrian Klang Utama, Jalan Sungai Chandong

> End Lot 3 Storey Superlink office cum Terrace factory for Sale

End Lot 3 Storey Superlink office cum Terrace factory for Sale<br /><br />Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Jalan Sungai Chandong, off Jalan Kapar <br /><br />Freehold <br />40 x 76<br />Total Bulit up 6197sf<br />Ground floor 3799sf<br />1st floor 1199sf<br />2nd floor 1199sf<br /><br />Kindly call for viewing <br />Zing<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Tey Siew Zing](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kglr27ede17f-9ea1-4f2d-9bfd-ff0a81b58c86_1000x1000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Tey Siew Zing
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tey-siew-zing-1204678/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tey-siew-zing-1204678/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,900,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Sungai Chandong, Kawasan Perindustrian Klang Utama, Klang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,197 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)