# Q Sentral, Kl Sentral

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Q Sentral, Kl Sentral                                       |
| **Address**             | Jalan Stesen Sentral 2, Q Sentral, Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 7,700,000                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 4,750                                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,621.05                                                 |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Kl Sentral](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-sentral-zbs4q "Kl Sentral")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-sale/in-kl-sentral-zbs4q "Office")
- **sale-200001804**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-du8a8faa09be-0eb7-4bd4-849a-8972baa93423_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-du8a8faa09be-0eb7-4bd4-849a-8972baa93423_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4drba5bd86eb-7ed4-4666-8a5f-63bc1ef232ae_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4drba5bd86eb-7ed4-4666-8a5f-63bc1ef232ae_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-39cwc390a727-748c-4d38-b4c4-c61837e996f8_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-39cwc390a727-748c-4d38-b4c4-c61837e996f8_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ej106b2f5c15-ee05-4675-bf46-eae59dfba582_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ej106b2f5c15-ee05-4675-bf46-eae59dfba582_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yh2tdc403e83-eb40-43a2-b815-9d5a53102487_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yh2tdc403e83-eb40-43a2-b815-9d5a53102487_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Sale in Q Sentral, Kl Sentral by Irvin Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200001804
- 4,750 sqft floor area
- RM 1,621.05 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Q Sentral

> Unit with highly sought after size for sale

The size of the unit is rarely available and highly sought in KL Sentral. It is just the right size for most MNCs and have been rented since handover. <br /><br />Renovated Unit with good privacy, great view at a superb location!<br />It will definitely give you a confidence boost and ease your search in hiring talents. <br /><br />Do not miss out on this. Call us now to arrange for a viewing.

## Property Agent

![Irvin Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/i0t968fffa6d-35cd-43b2-90ad-6eb3e772efaa_1465x1465.jpeg)

- **Name**: Irvin Lim
- **Agency**: FIVESTAR PROPERTIES [ VE (3) 0113 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/irvin-lim-2507474/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/irvin-lim-2507474/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 7,700,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Stesen Sentral 2, Q Sentral, Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,750 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)