# Vista Damai, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vista Damai, KLCC, KL City Centre                              |
| **Address**             | Jalan Aman Jalan Tun Razak, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 420,000                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                              |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 780                                                            |
| **psf**                 | RM 538.46                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,761 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Condominium")
- **sale-106817185**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-832c03377f4f-1051-49b8-9e67-fd6e453f8f4d_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-832c03377f4f-1051-49b8-9e67-fd6e453f8f4d_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z3qb7cf59ccd-9a09-45b4-8bb9-7d8deee55f98_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z3qb7cf59ccd-9a09-45b4-8bb9-7d8deee55f98_1154x865.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cebe92ee1a1f-364d-4fd8-a2f1-711121e402d6_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cebe92ee1a1f-364d-4fd8-a2f1-711121e402d6_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6bbi2830fd7e-6460-430d-8d78-b3cb0502a6ae_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6bbi2830fd7e-6460-430d-8d78-b3cb0502a6ae_866x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Damai by Jeffrey Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Completed in 1999
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106817185
- 780 sqft floor area
- RM 538.46 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Vista Damai

> Vista Damai

Vista Damai KLCC<br />- 1 Bedroom<br />- 1 Bathroom

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Jeffrey Wong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/025yd5020209-2815-4376-8780-fe41f91bfaf0_261x261.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jeffrey Wong
- **Agency**: BILLION REALTORS [ E (3) 1872 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jeffrey-wong-953789/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jeffrey-wong-953789/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 420,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Aman Jalan Tun Razak, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 780 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)