# Vipod Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vipod Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre              |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,200,000                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                  |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                  |
| **sqft**                | 1,299                                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 923.79                                          |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 5,032 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Service Residence")
- **sale-103941128**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xgl4b6ff9ebf-1ca6-4025-a284-bab16e4a4592_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xgl4b6ff9ebf-1ca6-4025-a284-bab16e4a4592_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-keafa13af1ae-308a-4c41-8aee-e9ef0a6371d4_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-keafa13af1ae-308a-4c41-8aee-e9ef0a6371d4_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ozp0e9ec0065-0c25-4c90-9e24-6d589f5dec99_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ozp0e9ec0065-0c25-4c90-9e24-6d589f5dec99_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3sj80c165c22-8ce4-4661-a6f2-83001dc10b17_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3sj80c165c22-8ce4-4661-a6f2-83001dc10b17_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4fau72146882-4ea4-4e2d-beef-ad1f0961120c_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4fau72146882-4ea4-4e2d-beef-ad1f0961120c_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i49bf3db2bda-864b-452c-9ed4-b009317b2eed_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i49bf3db2bda-864b-452c-9ed4-b009317b2eed_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e8yn2f13849d-6442-4f46-a958-c9b732f72502_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-e8yn2f13849d-6442-4f46-a958-c9b732f72502_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-stho5a15a0f5-e005-4586-b870-01ec48325341_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-stho5a15a0f5-e005-4586-b870-01ec48325341_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ixzydcef0ed4-fe15-405a-9a26-e900ccca2204_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ixzydcef0ed4-fe15-405a-9a26-e900ccca2204_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i17ma68b3112-b4ef-431c-92af-f258cda02be7_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i17ma68b3112-b4ef-431c-92af-f258cda02be7_1153x865.png "Service Residence for Sale in Vipod Residence by Ferlim Ching - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Completed in 2016
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 103941128
- 1,299 sqft floor area
- RM 923.79 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Monoland Corp Sdn Bhd
- 440 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Vipod Residence

> Serviced residence for Sale

Welcome to have viewing<br /><br />3bedroom <br />2bathroom<br />1190sf<br />Fully furnished <br />High floor <br />With nice view<br /><br />Contact Ferlim<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />REN 41426

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Ferlim Ching](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2l9t05df1a11-b64b-42c1-85c2-074d1194cf03_810x810.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ferlim Ching
- **Agency**: ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ferlim-ching-824246/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ferlim-ching-824246/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,299 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)