# Soho Suites Serviced Residence @ KLCC, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Soho Suites Serviced Residence @ KLCC, KLCC, KL City Centre |
| **Address**             | Jalan Perak, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur             |
| **Price**               | RM 1,031,000                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 1+1                                                         |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 654                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,576.45                                                 |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,323 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Service Residence")
- **sale-100632120**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Soho Suites Serviced Residence @ KLCC by Janelle Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3210_1ef3718047e741d3b5c7d1a694fc97c4.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3210_1ef3718047e741d3b5c7d1a694fc97c4.jpg "Service Residence for Sale in Soho Suites Serviced Residence @ KLCC by Janelle Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2013
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 100632120
- 654 sqft floor area
- RM 1,576.45 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Jadepot Development Sdn Bhd
- 601 total units

## About Soho Suites Serviced Residence @ KLCC

> Serviced residence for Sale

If you are looking to purchase a small unit in the heart of KLCC where you can live to work and work to live, Soho Suites is perfect for you.<br /><br />This high-floor unit, face the Petronas Twin Towers view. It is fully furnished with kitchen cabinets complete with fridge, hob and hood, microwave oven, food disposal, washing machine, sofas, TV. It comes with 1+1 room and 1 bathroom <br /><br />Call
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         to arrange for viewing.<br /><br /><br />                 *******************************<br /><br />Soho Suites (also known as Soho Suites @ KLCC) is indeed a very interesting development whereby the design is unique and yet practical to fit the upcoming trend of live-work culture.<br /><br />Soho Suites is located in between Wisma Hong Leong and Menara Bank Islam. It is also neighboring Etiqa Twins, Fraser Place, Rohas Perkasa and the renowned Petronas Twin Towers<br /><br />The concept of Soho Suites is enhanced by the separation of residential lifts and office lifts. The residential lifts stop at residential floors, while the office lifts stop at office floors. Besides that, it also features different ground lobbies and entrances. Adding to that, its guest lifts lobby is also separated from service lifts lobby.<br /><br />There are a total of 5 zones at Soho Suites, namely Zone RA (Residential Apartment) 1, Zone RA (Residential Apartment) 2, Zone CO (Corporate Office), Zone SO (Suites Office) and Zone SA (Suite Apartment). Each zone is serviced by 4 lifts, with each lift serves 4 units per floor.<br /><br />Soho Suites is conveniently located in the heart of KL city. It is just 7 minutes walking away from Bukit Bintang shopping belt and 5 minutes walking away from Petronas KLCC Twin Tower. It is also within close proximity to KLCC RapidKL LRT station and Raja Chulan Monorail station<br /><br /><br />Facilities<br />===========<br />- Sky Club Facilities @ Podium Roof<br />- Health fitness centre<br />- 25m lap swimming pool<br />- Poolside cabanas with sofa bed<br />- Timber pool deck with sun loungers<br />- Sauna and steam room<br />- Cafe<br />- Bar<br />- Alfresco lounge<br />- Laundrette<br />- Convenience store.