# KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | KL City Centre                             |
| **Address**             | Jalan Gereja, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 12,000,000                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                         |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 14,898                                     |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 805.48                                  |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Retail Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/retail-offices-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Retail Office")
- **sale-100632207**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Retail Office for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Janelle Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/id2jde017b86-00e3-4f67-9e86-20d528a32614_2000x2000.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/id2jde017b86-00e3-4f67-9e86-20d528a32614_2000x2000.png "Retail Office for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Janelle Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Retail Office for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 100632207
- 14,898 sqft floor area
- 3,541 sqft land area
- RM 805.48 psf (floor)
- RM 3,388.87 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Retail-office for Sale

Sale of an adjacent 3-storey shop lots and 5-storey commercial office block. The 5-storey office block comes with an elevator.<br /><br />The whole building is very suitable to be turned into a budget hotel with a retail shop at downstairs.<br /><br />In the surrounding area are:-<br /><br />    In Golden Triangle<br />    Petronas Twin Towers - 30 min walk<br />    Jamek Mosque - 6 min walk<br />    Masjid India - 8 min walk<br />    Central Market - 8 min walk<br />    DBKL City Theatre - 8 min walk<br />    Petaling Street Market - 9 min walk<br />    Merdeka Square - 9 min walk<br />    Kottu Malai Pillayar Temple - 9 min walk<br />    Sultan Abdul Samad Building - 9 min walk<br />    Menara Maybank - 9 min walk<br /><br />And it's within walking distance to:-<br />    Kuala Lumpur Masjid Jamek Station - 5 min walk<br />    Kuala Lumpur Pasar Seni Station - 13 min walk <br />    Plaza Rakyat Station - 12 min walk<br />    Bandaraya Station - 15 min walk

## Property Agent

![Janelle Tan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Janelle Tan
- **Agency**: ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD [ E (1) 2117 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/janelle-tan-364251/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/janelle-tan-364251/#Agent-RightSideProfile)