# Quill Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Quill Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre                         |
| **Address**             | 1018, Jalan Sultan Ismail, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,000,000                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                            |
| **Bed**                 | 1                                                             |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 732                                                           |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,366.12                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,193 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Service Residence")
- **sale-108512430**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6naw01a6f7dd-f912-4f36-a5e9-4d5ab744100e_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6naw01a6f7dd-f912-4f36-a5e9-4d5ab744100e_1080x810.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jw7ie42c5147-8312-4833-b2c8-4c7699d4435e_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jw7ie42c5147-8312-4833-b2c8-4c7699d4435e_1080x810.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0i7c4ddecb24-a11f-4a66-9f20-f577d700c5e8_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0i7c4ddecb24-a11f-4a66-9f20-f577d700c5e8_1080x810.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6lrg4e3cbcfb-463e-49b8-bc4c-69e6525cd9a8_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6lrg4e3cbcfb-463e-49b8-bc4c-69e6525cd9a8_1080x810.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lmbgebd5755d-5d9f-400b-89b9-a043a3dc9858_1080x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lmbgebd5755d-5d9f-400b-89b9-a043a3dc9858_1080x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Quill Residence by Vincent Lau - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2021
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108512430
- 732 sqft floor area
- RM 1,366.12 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Quill Group of Companies Sdn Bhd
- 552 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About Quill Residence

> Freehold Renovated Fully Furnished Middle Floor Nice View Corner unit

**Quill Residence @ KLCC**<br /><br />(Serviced Residence unit) for SALE<br /><br />Property Info:<br />- Build up : 732 sqft<br />- 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Carpark<br />- FREEHOLD<br />- FULLY FURNISHED<br />- RENOVATED <br />- NICE VIEW<br />- LONG BALCONY <br />- Middle Floor<br />- Gated & Guarded (24-hours security)<br />- With facilities<br />- Nice location<br />- Well maintain by owner<br />- Just refurbished and repainted by owner<br />- Move in condition<br /><br />** Selling Price : RM 1,000,000 (nego)**<br /><br />Contact for viewing at<br />VINCENT LAU<br />Probationary Estate Agent (PEA)<br />Mobile :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Vincent Lau](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/e9jl00956834-db58-43c4-bb76-d695bec5ee96_683x683.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vincent Lau
- **Agency**: ALLHOMES PROPERTIES SDN. BHD [ E (1) 1685 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-lau-865641/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vincent-lau-865641/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,000,000.