# Blossom Ville, Ukay Perdana, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Blossom Ville, Ukay Perdana, KL City Centre |
| **Address**             | Jln UP 3/7, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur    |
| **Price**               | RM 3,400,000                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 6+1                                         |
| **Baths**               | 6                                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,600                                       |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 944.44                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 14,258 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-501293289**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741790.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741790.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741791.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741791.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - View - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741792.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741792.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - View - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741793.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741793.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741794.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501293289/UPHO.380741794.V800/Blossom-Ville-Ukay-Perdana-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Ho KM - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 9 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501293289
- 4,700 sqft floor area
- 3,600 sqft land area (40 ft x 90 ft)
- RM 723.40 psf (floor)
- RM 944.44 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 6 parking lots

## About Blossom Ville, Ukay Perdana

> New: 3 storey Semi-D, private lift, face forest,unblock, bumi discount

New development at Ukay Perdana<br />Limited unit<br />Facing forest<br />Unblock view<br />3 storey <br />Clubhouse Facilities <br />Low Density highend Residence <br />Top tier security <br />Hilltop solid land <br /><br />Gallery by appointment <br />Preview only<br />Not yet launch<br /><br />1st hand information

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking
- Playground

## Property Agent

![Ho KM](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ho KM
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ho-km-3192663/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ho-km-3192663/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,400,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jln UP 3/7, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,700 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)