# Armani Prestige, KL City Centre

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Armani Prestige, KL City Centre            |
| **Address**             | Jalan Mayang, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 950,000                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                         |
| **sqft**                | 330                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 2,878.79                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,983 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [KL City Centre](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "KL City Centre")
- [Residential Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/residential-land-for-sale/in-kl-city-centre-kpycl "Residential Land")
- **sale-500761764**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954449.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954449.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954444.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954444.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954447.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954447.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954445.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954445.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954446.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500761764/UPHO.284954446.V800/Armani-Prestige-Kuala-Lumpur-Malaysia.jpg "Residential Land for Sale in KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur by Jason Teo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Residential Land for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2029
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500761764
- 330 sqft land area
- RM 2,878.79 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Armani Prestige

> Armani Prestige @ KLCC

Pure hotel development designed for your property investment.<br /><br />Outstanding Connectivity<br />MRT access right at your doorstep, providing direct links to KLCC, Pavilion, TRX, and other key city destinations.<br /><br />Luxurious Lifestyle Facilities<br />Benefit from concierge services, a sky gym, co-working spaces, a wellness deck, smart home security, and private chauffeur options.<br /><br />Exclusive Investment Opportunity<br />Direct developer units available | Limited MM2H approvals.<br /><br />Investment Insights<br />High rental demand makes this property perfect for capital growth and rental returns.

## Property Agent

![Jason Teo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/i4ibe89d672e-d273-41b9-bba6-6956e566b030_2040x2040.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jason Teo
- **Agency**: ERA REALTOR SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 2053 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-teo-3019333/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-teo-3019333/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Residential Land?

The selling price for this Residential Land is RM 950,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Jalan Mayang, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Residential Land?

330 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)