# Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong                                                                                                                                                                                                                |
| **Address**             | Taman Wangsa Permai Taman Kepong Menjalara Taman Bukit Maluri Kepong Baru Bandar Sri Damansara Sri Sinar Sri Bintang Desa Jaya Taman Ehsan Jalan Wangsa Desa Aman Puri Sungai Buloh Damansara Damai, Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 980,000                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| **Beds**                | 6+2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,057                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 320.58                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,109 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kepong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kepong-7xofr "Kepong")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-kepong-7xofr "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501385683**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845907.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845907.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845896.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845896.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845913.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845913.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845897.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845897.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845900.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845900.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845902.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845902.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845905.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845905.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845910.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845910.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845928.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501385683/UPHO.381845928.V800/Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Taman-Wangsa-Permai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong by Tess Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501385683
- 3,300 sqft floor area
- 3,057 sqft land area
- RM 296.97 psf (floor)
- RM 320.58 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Taman Wangsa Permai

> BELOW MARKET! Taman Wangsa Permai 2 Storey Corner Terrace House

Taman Wangsa Permai 2 Storey Corner Terrace House<br />- 41x75 <br />- Leasehold <br />- 6 +1 bedrooms 3 bathrooms<br />- 1 store room<br />- Kitchen Extended <br />- Master bedroom extedend, bathroom with jucuzzi. <br />- 1 small swimming pool<br /><br />CALL/WHATSAPP:<br />Tess Tan (REN 12968)<br />Ol2.238. ll82<br /><br />** PROPERTY WANTED**<br />Owners are welcome to list your property.

## Property Agent

![Tess Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/56du190927c5-dcc6-4878-a9b0-986d09110035_670x670.jpeg)

- **Name**: Tess Tan
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tess-tan-2695805/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/tess-tan-2695805/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 980,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Wangsa Permai Taman Kepong Menjalara Taman Bukit Maluri Kepong Baru Bandar Sri Damansara Sri Sinar Sri Bintang Desa Jaya Taman Ehsan Jalan Wangsa Desa Aman Puri Sungai Buloh Damansara Damai, Taman Wangsa Permai, Kepong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,300 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)