# (25x80 | Freehold | NEGO) Kepong @ Kip 1.5sty Factory, Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | (25x80 \| Freehold \| NEGO) Kepong @ Kip 1.5sty Factory, Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong                                                                                                         |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kip, Tago, Sri Damansara, Ehsan Jaya, Taman Ehsan, Mwe, Sri Edaran, Kepong Entreprenuers Park, Batu Caves, Rawang, Sungai Buloh, Tsi, Sri Ehsan, Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,150,000                                                                                                                                                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                               |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 2,575                                                                                                                                                                                            |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 834.95                                                                                                                                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kepong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kepong-7xofr "Kepong")
- [Terrace Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/terrace-factory-for-sale/in-kepong-7xofr "Terrace Factory")
- **sale-200545714**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bnby43e4a767-e9f9-4e6e-9992-372e3d4ea9e6_940x788.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bnby43e4a767-e9f9-4e6e-9992-372e3d4ea9e6_940x788.jpeg "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l7zv8ee7bf72-33ab-4111-98c2-e02ad7744721_1421x715.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l7zv8ee7bf72-33ab-4111-98c2-e02ad7744721_1421x715.png "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rq0u5e18ac02-8391-498b-a6c2-826004178fae_1425x737.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rq0u5e18ac02-8391-498b-a6c2-826004178fae_1425x737.png "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nf4m2a336b98-7567-4f00-9aba-3eb4e64efcf2_1232x741.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nf4m2a336b98-7567-4f00-9aba-3eb4e64efcf2_1232x741.png "Terrace Factory for Sale in Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong by John Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Terrace Factory for sale
- Partially fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 4 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200545714
- 2,575 sqft floor area
- 2,000 sqft land area (80 ft x 25 ft)
- RM 834.95 psf (floor)
- RM 1,075.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About (25x80 | Freehold | NEGO) Kepong @ Kip 1.5sty Factory

> Price are negotiable

Taman Perindustrian Kip @ Kepong<br /><br />* 1.5-storey factory<br />* Freehold<br />* Land area 25 x 80 / 2,000 sq.ft.<br />* Built up 2,575 sq.ft.<br />* Comes with wide road <br />* Close to MRR2, Duke Highway, Jalan Kuching and LDP<br />* Price are negotiable<br /><br />019*388*8168 (JOHN TAN @ REN 28146) or<br />012*972*0558 (CATH NG @ REN 29699)<br /><br />Feel free to contact us for further information & viewings. Thank you.<br /><br />*** Note : We also have different units on hand that is available for rent / sale too.

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Business centre
- Cafes
- Car park
- Mini-mart

## Property Agent

![John Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dvez3c92dc4c-9321-428e-8d69-0bcb169ae234_319x319.jpeg)

- **Name**: John Tan
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1714 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john-tan-827901/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john-tan-827901/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,150,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kip, Tago, Sri Damansara, Ehsan Jaya, Taman Ehsan, Mwe, Sri Edaran, Kepong Entreprenuers Park, Batu Caves, Rawang, Sungai Buloh, Tsi, Sri Ehsan, Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,575 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)