# Karak

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Karak                                                           |
| **Address**             | Bentong (Tmn Mawar Indah) 2 Storey Terrace House, Karak, Pahang |
| **Price**               | RM 195,000                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                              |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                               |
| **sqft (land)**         | 700                                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 278.57                                                       |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 827 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Pahang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-pahang-9ycjt "Pahang")
- [Karak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-karak-axqmy "Karak")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-karak-axqmy "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-107697731**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dhp54dac2f54-331d-46e8-993b-7d0e81d142fa_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dhp54dac2f54-331d-46e8-993b-7d0e81d142fa_4000x3000.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dnck0408c211-65e0-4bb9-a52e-f3d2aff98ec4_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dnck0408c211-65e0-4bb9-a52e-f3d2aff98ec4_4000x3000.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qi8q4ede56ba-0309-495c-a7f5-7fd1e72aedb8_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qi8q4ede56ba-0309-495c-a7f5-7fd1e72aedb8_4000x3000.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ql34954e72b3-10cc-45f7-b793-a94663655594_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ql34954e72b3-10cc-45f7-b793-a94663655594_4000x3000.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i1rsc28940a5-dcf3-4039-a5d9-9124b108a348_3000x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-i1rsc28940a5-dcf3-4039-a5d9-9124b108a348_3000x4000.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Karak, Pahang by Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107697731
- 490 sqft floor area
- 700 sqft land area
- RM 397.96 psf (floor)
- RM 278.57 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 1 parking lot

## About this property

> Bentong (Taman Mawar Indah) Double Storey Terrace House For Sale

Intermediate lot – Double Storey Terrace House<br />Build up Approx. 490 ft²<br />Located at Jln Mawar Indah 4, Taman Mawar Indah, Bentong<br />3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms<br />Currently tenanted RM 600 per month<br />Higher ground, zoning free from the flooding, for the future investment or own stay nearby has the ECRL station<br />Conveniences access road from the main highway from Bentong Old Road towards to Bentong Main Town<br /><br />Selling Price: RM 195,000<br /><br /> 
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
          </span>
        <br /><br />Welcome Owner Listing, if you have property for sale or rent.

## Amenities

- Garage

## Common facilities

- Car park

## Property Agent

![Irene Leong](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Irene Leong
- **Agency**: ERA REALTOR SDN. BHD.   [ E (1) 2053/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/irene-leong-703403/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/irene-leong-703403/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 195,000.

#### Where is the unit located?