# Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar           |
| **Address**             | Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 580,000 (_Negotiable_)            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                   |
| **Beds**                | 4                                    |
| **Baths**               | 3                                    |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,600                                |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 223.08                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,432 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kapar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kapar-7hla9 "Kapar")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-kapar-7hla9 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501278646**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566107.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566107.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566108.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566108.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566111.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566111.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566113.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566113.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566116.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566116.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566118.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501278646/UPHO.380566118.V800/Taman-Klang-Perdana-Kapar-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar by Erica Chew - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501278646
- 1,100 sqft floor area
- 2,600 sqft land area
- RM 527.27 psf (floor)
- RM 223.08 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Klang Perdana

> Taman Sentosa Perdana Double Storey for sale

Corner unit Double storey Taman Sentosa Perdana<br /><br />- 4 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms<br /><br />- Corner unit with 10' extra land<br /><br />- Freehold individual title<br /><br />- Non bumi unit<br /><br />- Currently tenanted<br /><br />- Own stay or investment <br /><br /><br />Selling Price RM580,000<br /><br />Contact us for viewing

## Property Agent

![Erica Chew](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Erica Chew
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/erica-chew-2562815/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/erica-chew-2562815/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 580,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Klang Perdana, Kapar, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,100 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)