# Sri Camellia, Taman Sepakat Indah, Kajang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Sri Camellia, Taman Sepakat Indah, Kajang                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Sepakat Indah 3, Taman Sepakat Indah, Kajang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 270,000                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,008                                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 267.86                                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,146 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kajang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kajang-crp6q "Kajang")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-kajang-crp6q "Apartment")
- **sale-200147736**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qze2255074fc-a994-4c80-856f-bfbde0e75211_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qze2255074fc-a994-4c80-856f-bfbde0e75211_4032x3024.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zwgac1373e2c-e18c-4862-a0af-9eed8558b189_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zwgac1373e2c-e18c-4862-a0af-9eed8558b189_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xijubbe0c580-7090-4c97-a704-3a64113013e9_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xijubbe0c580-7090-4c97-a704-3a64113013e9_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-09mt335307e9-30f3-475d-808e-13d4bd4c3208_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-09mt335307e9-30f3-475d-808e-13d4bd4c3208_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-unxuac3da769-765b-4c4b-abc6-33ffd12ffa78_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-unxuac3da769-765b-4c4b-abc6-33ffd12ffa78_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dhrn8a2d756c-1e89-463b-8395-33455dac9f10_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dhrn8a2d756c-1e89-463b-8395-33455dac9f10_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-78c67a5d41f0-e5e1-4068-8883-75f05e1029ab_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-78c67a5d41f0-e5e1-4068-8883-75f05e1029ab_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4j3za036146d-1422-480d-b737-994cf8170858_3024x4032.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4j3za036146d-1422-480d-b737-994cf8170858_3024x4032.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Sri Camellia by Ethan Swe - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 25 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200147736
- 1,008 sqft floor area
- RM 267.86 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1 parking lot
- Property facing East

## About Sri Camellia

> Freehold/Low Floor/Unblocked view/Basic Unit/Strategic Loc/Best Deal

Ethan Swe (E Trend Realty)<br />Senior Negotiator<br /><br />Sri Camellia Apartment @ Kajang for Sales<br />- Freehold<br />- 1008sf<br />- 3 Bedrooms<br />- 2 Bathrooms<br />- 1 Car Park<br />- Low Floor<br />- Face East (Unblocked view)<br />- Basic Unit<br />- Well Kept<br />- For Sales: Rm270,000 (view to believe)<br /><br /><br />***Serious Buyer Only.<br />* 3% Down Payment<br />* 7% upon signing SPA<br />* 3~5 months can get key (Freehold)

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Parking
- Playground
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Ethan Swe](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/xt2n90ed3ee3-6a35-4424-8109-8f94146a56f5_2363x2363.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ethan Swe
- **Agency**: E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ethan-swe-996096/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ethan-swe-996096/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 270,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Sepakat Indah 3, Taman Sepakat Indah, Kajang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,008 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)