# Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang                                                |
| **Address**             | Lot 34529 Persiaran Impian Gemilang, Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,356,000                                                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 13,089                                                                      |
| **psf**                 | RM 180.00                                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 9,880 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kajang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kajang-crp6q "Kajang")
- [Bungalow Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-land-for-sale/in-kajang-crp6q "Bungalow Land")
- **sale-107753924**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hstha2a1caa7-6def-42fb-9087-21c38c6dde64_620x395.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hstha2a1caa7-6def-42fb-9087-21c38c6dde64_620x395.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fxfife3335d6-83b8-4290-b55e-de65b43beab6_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-fxfife3335d6-83b8-4290-b55e-de65b43beab6_1280x720.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4vxge55d0de4-53be-498e-ad80-dfb4f063a964_275x183.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4vxge55d0de4-53be-498e-ad80-dfb4f063a964_275x183.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Floor Plan</summary>

- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-11lka1caa770-2908-495f-af89-50b22771b521_867x1156.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-11lka1caa770-2908-495f-af89-50b22771b521_867x1156.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang by Alexander Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107753924
- 13,089 sqft land area
- RM 180.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Build your dream home in Saujana Impian, Kajang!

Bungalow Lot Impian Golf & Country Club Kajang, Kajang<br />Golf Course view Impian Golf & Country Club Saujana Impian.<br /><br />Easy Access to all amenities:-<br />Commercial Complexs.<br />Lotus Grocers.<br />Hospital KPJ.<br />MRT Station.<br />School/ College,<br />Lekas, Silk, North south Highway<br /><br />Wait no more!<br />Call Alexander, Lee<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Alexander Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/yoqi4f80f73d-ec85-44b4-99e9-4d443b83adcb_477x477.png)

- **Name**: Alexander Lee
- **Agency**: Laurelcap Real Estate (KL) Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alexander-lee-1176089/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alexander-lee-1176089/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,356,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lot 34529 Persiaran Impian Gemilang, Taman Saujana Impian, Kajang, Selangor.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)