# Jade Square 2, Jade Hills, Kajang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Jade Square 2, Jade Hills, Kajang |
| **Address**             | Jade Hills, Kajang, Selangor      |
| **Price**               | RM 1,830,000                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **sqft**                | 3,080                             |
| **psf**                 | RM 594.16                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Kajang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kajang-crp6q "Kajang")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-kajang-crp6q "Shop")
- **sale-200455034**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-un4833a57297-513e-4765-b68a-cdf67397ba6c_1600x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-un4833a57297-513e-4765-b68a-cdf67397ba6c_1600x1200.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-haz3c3bf1e1c-ab1e-492d-b482-a844965890a0_1600x1200.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-haz3c3bf1e1c-ab1e-492d-b482-a844965890a0_1600x1200.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-24um381fc1da-dc81-4ae2-8863-64a775cbdb42_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-24um381fc1da-dc81-4ae2-8863-64a775cbdb42_4032x3024.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aa49566e9e93-1dd0-4a04-a577-e89b7d360151_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aa49566e9e93-1dd0-4a04-a577-e89b7d360151_4032x3024.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7vo72d4ed3aa-1682-48cd-ad3b-7a290dc2d1f9_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7vo72d4ed3aa-1682-48cd-ad3b-7a290dc2d1f9_4032x3024.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ymhreac4a68a-700d-4ff7-a62c-15dfc050e8de_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ymhreac4a68a-700d-4ff7-a62c-15dfc050e8de_4032x3024.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4huv56f0093d-d6be-4c0a-aa83-65d5e2945e2e_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4huv56f0093d-d6be-4c0a-aa83-65d5e2945e2e_4032x3024.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-suob9d81514d-4017-4840-9d7b-76b0a6ee80c8_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-suob9d81514d-4017-4840-9d7b-76b0a6ee80c8_4032x3024.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Jade Hills, Kajang by Steven Tung - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 10 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200455034
- 3,080 sqft floor area (22 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 594.16 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Jade Square 2, Jade Hills

> Jade Hills Focus Agent! Many Units & Various Sizes Are Available!

2-Storey Shop Office @ Jade Square 2, Jade Hills Kajang. <br /><br />Property Details:-<br />- 2-storey shoplot<br />- 22' x 70'<br />- Freehold<br />- Ample parking space <br />- Brand new unit<br />Asking price: RM 1.83 million<br /><br />For more information or to schedule a viewing appointment, please do not hesitate to contact me.<br /><br />Owners are encouraged to appoint me as their agent to assist in the SALE/RENT of any type of property. Feel free to contact me via Call, SMS, Email, or WhatsApp. I will do my best to assist you.

## Property Agent

![Steven Tung](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/kjwa1c164be2-fa3e-4c3c-8fa5-69c6c3f6df67_1576x1576.jpeg)

- **Name**: Steven Tung
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800/5 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/steven-tung-954317/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/steven-tung-954317/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,830,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jade Hills, Kajang, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,080 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)