Taman Tan Sri Yaacob, Johor Bahru

Jalan Putra, Taman Tan Sri Yaacob, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 438,000

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,170

sqft (land)

RM 374.36

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Unfurnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Listed on 24 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501302577
check-small-f
1,170 sqft floor area (18 ft x 65 ft)

About Taman Tan Sri Yaacob

Taman Sri Yacob Freehold Double Storey Terrace House Available

Discover the Taman Sri Yacob double storey terrace house up for sale. This property features a land area of 18 x 65 and a built-up size of 1170. It includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Nusa Jaya and 10 minutes from AEON. For further information, feel free to call Novan Loo at 0***** or visit www.h***** yacboc.
Common facilities
parking-o

Parking

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama

FAQs
The selling price is RM 438,000.
Jalan Putra, Taman Tan Sri Yaacob, Johor Bahru, Johor.
This floor size of this unit is 1,170 sqft.
Leasehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama