# Kempas, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kempas, Johor Bahru                |
| **Address**             | kempas, Kempas, Johor Bahru, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 43,560,000 (_View to Offer_)    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **sqft**                | 1,742,400                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 25.00                           |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Industrial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/industry-land-for-sale/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Industrial Land")
- **sale-500813306**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608024.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608024.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608033.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608033.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608042.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608042.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608049.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608049.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608058.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608058.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608068.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500813306/UPHO.285608068.V800/Kempas-Johor-Bahru-Malaysia.jpg "Industrial Land for Sale in Kempas, Johor Bahru by Adam Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Industrial Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 4 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500813306
- 1,742,400 sqft land area
- RM 25.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3-phase 

## About Kempas

> Kempas 40acres mediunm indutry industrial land for sale

Land size: 40acres (1,742,400 sq.ft)<br />161874平方米<br /><br />Freehold<br />Medium industry land<br />Price: RM 25 psf<br /><br />Senai seelong<br />JSSEZ- zone E

## Property Agent

![Adam Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/e0i2567896ed-01b7-42af-8a65-debae047ef6b_2377x2377.jpeg)

- **Name**: Adam Lee
- **Agency**: ACZEON PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1719 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/adam-lee-937776/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/adam-lee-937776/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Industrial Land?

The selling price for this Industrial Land is RM 43,560,000.

#### Where is this located at?

kempas, Kempas, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### What is the land area size of this Industrial Land?

1,742,400 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)