# city square, Johor Bahru

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                        |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | city square, Johor Bahru               |
| **Address**             | jalan wong ah fook, Johor Bahru, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 4,380,000                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                     |
| **sqft**                | 7,528                                  |
| **psf**                 | RM 581.83                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Johor Bahru](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Johor Bahru")
- [Retail Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/retail-offices-for-sale/in-johor-bahru-v2xvv "Retail Office")
- **sale-104172937**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-47tm4cbd09c4-d41d-4199-b532-6d5c8f6548a8_1200x800.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-47tm4cbd09c4-d41d-4199-b532-6d5c8f6548a8_1200x800.jpeg "Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-muvta911f4b1-f6a7-4448-a27f-fbd572f14385_276x182.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-muvta911f4b1-f6a7-4448-a27f-fbd572f14385_276x182.jpeg "Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7uhl9e5a6912-4e40-467d-8f0c-940f806bc27d_320x240.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7uhl9e5a6912-4e40-467d-8f0c-940f806bc27d_320x240.jpeg "Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ww5s30be752a-9864-464d-bca0-fb95c71fd929_273x184.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ww5s30be752a-9864-464d-bca0-fb95c71fd929_273x184.jpeg "Retail Office for Sale in Johor Bahru, Johor by Oscar Yan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Retail Office for sale
- Leasehold (69 years left)
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 104172937
- 7,528 sqft floor area
- RM 581.83 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About city square

> City square Corner office space for sales

City Square Corner office space for sales<br />Spacious office 7500sf space<br />19th floor facing Singapore, excellent view of causeway water and city<br />Prime location <br />Total rental RM20,000 per month <br />ROI around 6%<br />Oscar
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Oscar Yan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/l71nffa5195d-faf0-4c62-98d4-8946ac6cb5f6_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Oscar Yan
- **Agency**: ACZEON PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1719 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/oscar-yan-439855/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/oscar-yan-439855/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 4,380,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

jalan wong ah fook, Johor Bahru, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,528 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)