# Taman Green Lane, Jelutong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Green Lane, Jelutong                        |
| **Address**             | Lorong Delima, Taman Green Lane, Jelutong, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 2,800,000 (_View to Offer_)                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                |
| **Beds**                | 5                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                 |
| **sqft (land)**         | 4,100                                             |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 682.93                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 11,742 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Jelutong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Jelutong")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Bungalow House")
- **sale-501080522**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135661.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135661.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135663.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135663.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135665.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135665.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135668.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135668.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135670.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501080522/UPHO.295135670.V800/Taman-Green-Lane-Taman-Green-Lane-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Green Lane, Jelutong by Ms. Chang - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 9 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501080522
- 3,000 sqft floor area
- 4,100 sqft land area
- RM 933.33 psf (floor)
- RM 682.93 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Green Lane

> Double Storey Bungalow in Greenlane Area

Freehold<br />Land area 4100sq.ft<br />Build up area 3000sq.ft<br />5 bedrooms<br />3 bathrooms<br />Parking for 6 cars<br />Spacious unit<br />Well-kept and practical layout, perfect for personal use or investment<br /><br />Prime location with convenient access to major roads, city center, and industrial areas<br /><br />Selling Price: RM2.8M/ view to offer<br /><br />For inquiries, please contact<br />Irene Tan
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Property Agent

![Ms. Chang](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Ms. Chang
- **Agency**: BIG PLUS PROPERTIES (PENANG) SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1834/2 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ms-chang-946377/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ms-chang-946377/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,800,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Delima, Taman Green Lane, Jelutong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)