# Jalan Hamilton, Jelutong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                          |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Jalan Hamilton, Jelutong |
| **Address**             | Jelutong, Penang         |
| **Price**               | RM 2,900,000             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                       |
| **Beds**                | 4                        |
| **Baths**               | 3                        |
| **sqft (land)**         | 7,386                    |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 392.63                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 12,161 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Jelutong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Jelutong")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Bungalow House")
- **sale-501017145**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952841.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952841.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952845.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952845.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952847.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952847.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952848.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952848.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952851.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952851.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952853.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501017145/UPHO.287952853.V800/Jalan-Hamilton-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Jelutong, Penang by Lim Ken - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 1 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501017145
- 2,435 sqft floor area
- 7,386 sqft land area
- RM 1,190.97 psf (floor)
- RM 392.63 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Jalan Hamilton

> Jalan Hamilton Single-Storey Bungalow Jelutong (Facing Mainroad)

Jalan Hamilton Single-Storey Bungalow Jelutong (Facing Mainroad) - For Sale<br /><br />- Title: Freehold<br />- Land size: 7386sqft<br />- Build up: 2435sqft<br />- Bedroom: 4<br />- Bathroom: 3<br />- Asking price: RM2.9mil<br /><br />Interested please contact:
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         (Mr. Lim)

## Property Agent

![Lim Ken](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/f6l25bc9d1b5-d9b9-4dcd-b8a2-c71498d0ea2b_854x854.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lim Ken
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1605/11 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lim-ken-2294679/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lim-ken-2294679/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,900,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jelutong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,435 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)