# Artis 3 Residence, Jelutong

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                           |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Artis 3 Residence, Jelutong               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Tengku Jln Tengku, Jelutong, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 880,000                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                        |
| **Beds**                | 3                                         |
| **Baths**               | 2                                         |
| **sqft**                | 1,200                                     |
| **psf**                 | RM 733.33                                 |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,690 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Jelutong](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Jelutong")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-jelutong-dwbmk "Condominium")
- **sale-200075116**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-urfb5c61862a-5238-4e8f-8bba-f0936fc94661_250x250.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-urfb5c61862a-5238-4e8f-8bba-f0936fc94661_250x250.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u27wdb8c837c-e821-40a6-8fc6-075ca6b3e2c7_250x250.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u27wdb8c837c-e821-40a6-8fc6-075ca6b3e2c7_250x250.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lv9y8a32c823-f3c7-4696-b227-1688ae724f72_250x250.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lv9y8a32c823-f3c7-4696-b227-1688ae724f72_250x250.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1qji6e8bd42b-fab7-49bb-aae3-f1505818839e_250x250.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1qji6e8bd42b-fab7-49bb-aae3-f1505818839e_250x250.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nrd7227fa7e5-fa00-4abc-9c88-edb94f22f383_250x250.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nrd7227fa7e5-fa00-4abc-9c88-edb94f22f383_250x250.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-89vx9d845e7f-8b14-4fe3-80cc-b11ef2a0595b_250x250.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-89vx9d845e7f-8b14-4fe3-80cc-b11ef2a0595b_250x250.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Artis 3 Residence by Sally Khoo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 14 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200075116
- 1,200 sqft floor area
- RM 733.33 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Artis 3 Residence

> Artis 3 Fully Renovated Low Density Sale At Jelutong Near Kapal Singh

Artis 3 Condominium @ Jelutong [FOR SALE]<br /><br />>1200sqft<br />>3 bedrooms<br />>2 bathrooms<br />>2 carpark<br />>Fully Renovated<br />>Fully Furnished<br /><br />ASKING PRICE: RM880k ONLY!!<br /><br />Call/WhatsApp SALLY  To View Actual Unit.<br /><br />WELCOME LISTING<br />LANDLORD are very welcome Call / SMS / WhatsApp me for SALE or RENTING out your unit.

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Sally Khoo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/jcld7d831b9e-b1cc-40a4-849f-0d2532a4d857_998x998.png)

- **Name**: Sally Khoo
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sally-khoo-1167095/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sally-khoo-1167095/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 880,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Tengku Jln Tengku, Jelutong, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)