# The Harmony, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Harmony, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)                  |
| **Address**             | Old Klang Road, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 405,000                                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,033                                                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 392.06                                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,698 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Service Residence")
- **sale-200392533**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-af1d1a35c38a-2da1-42fe-a454-df22cf1359ca_600x450.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-af1d1a35c38a-2da1-42fe-a454-df22cf1359ca_600x450.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vftj83c5df33-9bbe-4ade-a955-cc0169b9e168_600x450.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vftj83c5df33-9bbe-4ade-a955-cc0169b9e168_600x450.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wtrr1c215747-9b23-4096-b119-d95f61120e2a_300x278.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wtrr1c215747-9b23-4096-b119-d95f61120e2a_300x278.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hssfab17b5c2-b0c3-4292-a9d1-37b8cccf67d4_600x450.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hssfab17b5c2-b0c3-4292-a9d1-37b8cccf67d4_600x450.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vez9f1ac513b-3a27-47c7-9919-ed68b64e949d_479x600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vez9f1ac513b-3a27-47c7-9919-ed68b64e949d_479x600.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Harmony by Livia Leow - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2023
- Leasehold
- Listed on 20 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200392533
- 1,033 sqft floor area
- RM 392.06 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Aset Kayamas Sdn Bhd
- 766 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About The Harmony

> Sale -29% Below Market New The Harmony Jalan Klang Lama Kuala Lumpur

BANK AUCTION SALE - 28 APR 26 <br /><br />Unit No. A-27-07, Residensi Harmoni, No. 1, Jalan Awan Makmur, Taman OUG, 58200, Kuala Lumpur<br /><br />Size : 1033<br />3R 2B 2 cp<br />Leasehold Non Bumi<br />Brand New<br /><br />Reserve Price: RM 405,000<br />Market Value: RM  530,000<br />Rhb/Jtr<br /><br /><br />Last call to register: 3 working days before the Auction Date<br /><br />Require Deposit 10% + 5% Legal Fees+2 % MISC<br />No inside viewing, self-survey from outside only<br />The property is SOLD on an "as is where is" basic<br />Online bidding, highest bid wins<br /><br />We assist in Loan Eligibility /Prechecking<br /><br />Secure this amazing deal !

## Property Agent

![Livia Leow](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/w8op18b6e4d3-893f-4d21-bff6-7f8093c3e222_1572x1572.jpeg)

- **Name**: Livia Leow
- **Agency**: BILLION REALTORS [ E (3) 1872 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/livia-leow-378497/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/livia-leow-378497/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 405,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Old Klang Road, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,033 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.