# Le Yuan Residence, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                               |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Le Yuan Residence, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)                          |
| **Address**             | Jalan 6/127a Jalan Selesaria, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 4,000 /mo                                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                            |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                             |
| **Baths**               | 5                                                                             |
| **sqft**                | 1,782                                                                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Condominium")
- **rent-104175246**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-co98e2668677-c961-4380-9069-fd5270eb894d_1118x892.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-co98e2668677-c961-4380-9069-fd5270eb894d_1118x892.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-05ied04b3047-d82d-44d6-8632-f0620b6753f8_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-05ied04b3047-d82d-44d6-8632-f0620b6753f8_1152x864.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-65ewf601415e-6ddd-4277-b659-5a8824fe2bc7_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-65ewf601415e-6ddd-4277-b659-5a8824fe2bc7_4032x3024.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vk7r206af3da-92a1-4bfc-8194-99d3fa00b92a_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vk7r206af3da-92a1-4bfc-8194-99d3fa00b92a_4032x3024.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-am0p3caa3abc-986b-47c9-810b-2785feb25947_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-am0p3caa3abc-986b-47c9-810b-2785feb25947_4032x3024.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m8b15eab6392-d0fa-4b42-b6c1-07803454c557_4032x3024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m8b15eab6392-d0fa-4b42-b6c1-07803454c557_4032x3024.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-969u4b7933fc-5b7a-4363-ac02-cd0a03ba405c_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-969u4b7933fc-5b7a-4363-ac02-cd0a03ba405c_1152x864.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6tzi68da4ee5-49b9-4e40-84df-ff4fa78bdb70_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6tzi68da4ee5-49b9-4e40-84df-ff4fa78bdb70_1152x864.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zsnp65292892-c9c5-42b0-b2f2-6799f6943820_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zsnp65292892-c9c5-42b0-b2f2-6799f6943820_1152x864.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2v7y26251556-afd6-4cc7-a812-3d9e1a11e6ec_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-2v7y26251556-afd6-4cc7-a812-3d9e1a11e6ec_1152x864.jpeg "Condominium for Rent in Le Yuan Residence by Adeline Teh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 104175246
- 1,782 sqft floor area
- RM 2.24 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by UOA Group
- 670 total units

## About Le Yuan Residence

> Beautiful Unit! Available Now!

Pls contact Adeline Teh *012*320*6520* for further details and viewing arrangement. <br /><br />Unit Details:<br />*1782sft<br />*3+1 Bedroom<br />*4 Bathroom<br />*2 Car Parks<br /><br />*Owners are welcome to list*

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Adeline Teh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8phwf530ee2a-0c09-4cc0-acfd-46f24482cb93_1792x1792.jpeg)

- **Name**: Adeline Teh
- **Agency**: HARTAMAS REAL ESTATE (OUG) SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1439/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/adeline-teh-486194/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/adeline-teh-486194/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 4,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan 6/127a Jalan Selesaria, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,782 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)