# Kuchai Lama, Jalan Puchong, Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Kuchai Lama, Jalan Puchong, Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) |
| **Address**             | Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur               |
| **Price**               | RM 36,500,000                                                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 41,000                                                                                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 890.24                                                                                       |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)")
- [Commercial Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/commercial-land-for-sale/in-jalan-klang-lama-old-klang-road-15jqp "Commercial Land")
- **sale-101620913**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Commercial Land for Sale in Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) by Daniel - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/11701_3c0c347d984e49d49e00bad850a3c342.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/11701_3c0c347d984e49d49e00bad850a3c342.jpg "Commercial Land for Sale in Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) by Daniel - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Sale in Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) by Daniel - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/11701_928ef345a9d04dfdb9ee8edc3982e3be.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/11701_928ef345a9d04dfdb9ee8edc3982e3be.jpg "Commercial Land for Sale in Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) by Daniel - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Commercial Land for Sale in Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) by Daniel - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/11701_92d88961bef547d38aa17293d9082130.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/11701_92d88961bef547d38aa17293d9082130.jpg "Commercial Land for Sale in Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) by Daniel - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Commercial Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 101620913
- 41,000 sqft land area
- RM 890.24 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Kuchai Lama, Jalan Puchong

> Commercial Land, Jalan Klang Lama, Jalan Puchong, Kuchai Lama, KL city

Jalan Klang Lama, Kuchai Lama land for sales <br />Land area about 41k sq ft <br />Flat Land <br />Selling Rm 888 psf <br />High Exlosure unit<br />Suiable for Car Showroom, furniture , retail lot and etc....<br />Kindly contact or what app Daniel for more information<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Daniel](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/u26169aea2b4-4dce-488f-a959-41eacefcf9ec_281x281.jpeg)

- **Name**: Daniel
- **Agency**: SINLAND REAL ESTATE SDN BHD [ E (1) 2074 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/daniel-599602/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/daniel-599602/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Commercial Land?

The selling price for this Commercial Land is RM 36,500,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Commercial Land?

41,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)