# Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh                            |
| **Address**             | Jalan 2/18a, Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 640,000 (_View to Offer_)                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 990                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 646.46                                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,683 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Jalan Ipoh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-jalan-ipoh-28ruu "Jalan Ipoh")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-jalan-ipoh-28ruu "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500935282**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001733.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001733.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001726.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001726.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001727.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001727.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001729.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001729.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001730.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001730.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001731.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001731.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001732.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001732.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001734.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001734.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001735.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500935282/UPHO.287001735.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/104029/ZPPHO.110226495.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/104029/ZPPHO.110226495.V800/Taman-Mastiara-Taman-Mastiara-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh by Kenny Tay - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500935282
- 1,111 sqft floor area
- 990 sqft land area
- RM 576.06 psf (floor)
- RM 646.46 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Taman Mastiara

> Taman Mastiara at jln ipoh come with 4rooms 3baths

Taman Mastiara @ Jalan Ipoh<br />Double Storey<br /><br />-4R3B<br />-18x55<br />-LA: 990sf<br />-BU:1111sf<br />-Kitchen Extended<br />=========================================<br />For further information, Please feel free to contact<br />Kenny Tay 016, 722, 55,41 / 016, 725, 55,41

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking
- Playground
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Kenny Tay](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/0buy2f0d3c43-b810-4c5e-9630-92934efceb57_174x174.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kenny Tay
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1714 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenny-tay-850747/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kenny-tay-850747/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 640,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan 2/18a, Taman Mastiara, Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,111 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)