# The Borough Eco Botanic 2, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Borough Eco Botanic 2, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) |
| **Address**             | Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor                     |
| **Price**               | RM 1,200,000 (_Negotiable_)                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,430                                                 |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 839.16                                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 5,032 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501400366**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022562.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022562.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022561.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022561.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022559.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022559.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022564.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022564.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022558.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501400366/UPHO.382022558.V800/The-Borough-Eco-Botanic-2-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Lihyi Liew - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 24 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501400366
- 1,852 sqft floor area
- 1,430 sqft land area (22 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 647.95 psf (floor)
- RM 839.16 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot

## About The Borough Eco Botanic 2

> 2 Storey Terrace House @ The Borough, Eco Botanic 2, Iskandar Puteri

FOR SALE<br />The Borough @ Eco Botanic 2, Iskandar Puteri<br /><br />Double Storey Terrace House<br />End Lot<br />4 Bedrooms<br />3 Bathrooms<br />Land Size: 22 x 65 ft<br />Built-up: 1,852 sqft<br />Freehold<br />Bumi Lot<br />Partial Furnished<br />Gated & Guarded<br /><br />Asking Price: RM 1.2 Million<br /><br />For more information or viewing arrangement, please contact:<br />Lihyi Liew (REN 52607)<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         /
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security

## Property Agent

![Lihyi Liew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3zeued82292d-f88e-486a-85a6-e32678c564b4_1620x1620.jpeg)

- **Name**: Lihyi Liew
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lihyi-liew-987085/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lihyi-liew-987085/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,852 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.