# Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                              |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)        |
| **Address**             | Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 552,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                           |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                                          |
| **Baths**               | 3                                            |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,500                                        |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 368.00                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,314 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-200411071**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wf2e71fbb9b2-3a55-43b8-b6ac-31988529f2b4_367x658.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-wf2e71fbb9b2-3a55-43b8-b6ac-31988529f2b4_367x658.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dfif71c520ff-77b5-4dae-8b3c-a4904908faea_373x648.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dfif71c520ff-77b5-4dae-8b3c-a4904908faea_373x648.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tsib788de669-940c-4b98-8e11-3130eaaa5035_369x648.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tsib788de669-940c-4b98-8e11-3130eaaa5035_369x648.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3mnpeab17ccd-e238-4ddd-aec4-18361822cbac_365x656.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3mnpeab17ccd-e238-4ddd-aec4-18361822cbac_365x656.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-anx7aa01a1c6-4448-4b6d-b0c6-cc814fe1f2c9_338x600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-anx7aa01a1c6-4448-4b6d-b0c6-cc814fe1f2c9_338x600.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t61r68914cf5-50c9-4d68-aec6-6927577f301d_338x600.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t61r68914cf5-50c9-4d68-aec6-6927577f301d_338x600.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by YL Koh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200411071
- 1,200 sqft floor area
- 1,500 sqft land area
- RM 460.00 psf (floor)
- RM 368.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> Great community.Near parks,schools, libraries,and shops

"Nusa Bayu <br />*A well-planned freehold township by UEM Sunrise in Iskandar Puteri, Johor — where comfort meets opportunity. <br />*Strategically located near major employment hubs like Educity, Kota Iskandar & Medini, plus industrial zones & logistics clusters.<br />*Great amenities nearby: schools (public & international), hospitals, parks & green spaces, plus shopping centers and everyday conveniences.<br />*Well-connected: highways, major roads, and the Second Link Expressway make for easy travel to Johor Bahru, Singapore & beyond. <br />*Solid investment value: properties here are reasonably priced, attractive for first-time homeowners and investors alike."

## Property Agent

![YL Koh](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: YL Koh
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/6 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yl-koh-3021644/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yl-koh-3021644/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 552,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)