# Nusa Sentral @ Winter Pavilion 3 Storey Semi-D 40x85sqft, Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Nusa Sentral @ Winter Pavilion 3 Storey Semi-D 40x85sqft, Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)                                                                                                                             |
| **Address**             | Jalan Sentral, Nusa Sentral, Taman Nusa Sentral, Taman Nusa Idaman, Horizon Hills, Eco Botanic, Taman Bukit Indah, Taman Nusa Bestari, Taman Nusantara Prima, Taman Nusa Bayu, Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,000,000                                                                                                                                                                                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 6                                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 7                                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 3,400                                                                                                                                                                                                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 588.24                                                                                                                                                                                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 8,387 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-500818627**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285673914.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285673914.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672890.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672890.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672886.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672886.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672897.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672897.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672904.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672904.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672910.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672910.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672912.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672912.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672915.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672915.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672917.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672917.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672920.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672920.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672923.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672923.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672926.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500818627/UPHO.285672926.V800/Nusa-Sentral-Winter-Pavilion-3-Storey-Semi-D-40x85sqft-Nusa-Sentral-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Yu Cong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500818627
- 5,096 sqft floor area
- 3,400 sqft land area
- RM 392.46 psf (floor)
- RM 588.24 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Nusa Sentral @ Winter Pavilion 3 Storey Semi-D 40x85sqft

> Nusa Sentral @ Winter Pavilion 3 Storey Semi-Detached House 40x85sqft

For Sale Nusa Sentral @ Winter Pavilion<br /><br />Asking RM2mil nego<br /><br />- 3 Storey Semi-D<br />- Land Area : 40 x 85<br />- Built-Up : 5095 sqft<br />- Freehold<br />- ⁠Non bumi<br />- Original Unit<br />- 6 +1Bedrooms 7 Bathroom<br />- G&G<br />- Direction: North<br /><br />Please Contact<br />Yucong<br />016-789<br />2024

## Property Agent

![Yu Cong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/60244f52bf66-6749-49b9-8861-d911b43cbe64_810x810.jpeg)

- **Name**: Yu Cong
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yu-cong-983116/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yu-cong-983116/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Sentral, Nusa Sentral, Taman Nusa Sentral, Taman Nusa Idaman, Horizon Hills, Eco Botanic, Taman Bukit Indah, Taman Nusa Bestari, Taman Nusantara Prima, Taman Nusa Bayu, Nusa Sentral, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,096 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)