# Nusa Bayu Nusas Bayus, Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Nusa Bayu Nusas Bayus, Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)           |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bayu 1/1 Nusa Bayu, Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,100,000 (_Negotiable_)                                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 1,680                                                                  |
| **psf**                 | RM 654.76                                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Shop-Office")
- **sale-501364897**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598811.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598811.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598812.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598812.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598814.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598814.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598815.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501364897/UPHO.381598815.V800/Nusa-Bayu-Nusas-Bayus-Iskandar-Puteri-Nusajaya-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Iden Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501364897
- 1,680 sqft floor area
- RM 654.76 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Nusa Bayu Nusas Bayus

> Nusa Bayu Nusantara Prima Taman Nusa Bayu Iskandar Puteri Nusa Sentral

Available for Sale: Nusa Bayu 2 Storey Shop Lot<br />Land Area: 24 x 70 sqft Asking Price: RM 1.1Mil<br /><br />Jalan Bayu 1/1, Taman Nusa Bayu, 79200 Iskandar Puteri, Johor 努沙峇友花园<br /><br />Double Storey Shoplot 双层店屋<br />Land Area: 24x70<br />Tenure: Freehold <br />Non Bumi Lot<br />Facing: Unblocked View Inner Road <br />House Age: 10 years+<br />Reason For Sale: Investment Opportunity<br /><br />Selling Price: RM 1.1M Negotiable<br /><br />Iden Tan  ( REN 27908 )<br />Please call/ WhatsApp <br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
          </span>
        <br /><br />Proplink <br />Union Properties [ E (3) 1329 ]<br /><br />#Proplink <br />#Unionproperties

## Property Agent

![Iden Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dtw2610087f1-32d0-4ef3-943b-5fab7d68478b_193x193.jpeg)

- **Name**: Iden Tan
- **Agency**: UNION PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1329 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/iden-tan-886007/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/iden-tan-886007/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,100,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Bayu 1/1 Nusa Bayu, Nusa Bayu, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,680 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.