# Ledang Heights Three Storeys Bungalow for Sale, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Ledang Heights Three Storeys Bungalow for Sale, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) |
| **Address**             | Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor                                          |
| **Price**               | RM 8,000,000                                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                         |
| **Beds**                | 5                                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 5                                                                          |
| **sqft (land)**         | 26,000                                                                     |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 307.69                                                                  |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 33,548 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Bungalow House")
- **sale-500548025**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141399.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141399.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141402.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141402.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141392.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141392.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141397.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141397.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141400.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141400.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141395.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141395.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141390.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500548025/UPHO.282141390.V800/Ledang-Heights-Three-Storeys-Bungalow-for-Sale-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor by Benson Neoh - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500548025
- 11,000 sqft floor area
- 26,000 sqft land area
- RM 727.27 psf (floor)
- RM 307.69 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Ledang Heights Three Storeys Bungalow for Sale

> Opulent Three-Storey Bungalow Featuring a Basement (奢华三层独立别墅（含地下室）

Nestled within the esteemed Ledang Heights community, this exquisite three-storey bungalow with basement stands as a remarkable architectural masterpiece. A harmonious blend of linear design, ample space, and sophistication characterizes this property. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, this residence is crafted for those who value seclusion, spaciousness, and enduring luxury.<br /><br />Property Overview<br /><br />Location: Ledang Heights<br />Property Type: Three-Storey Bungalow with Basement<br /><br />Land Size: Approx. 26,000 sq ft<br />Built-Up Area: Approx. 11,000 sq ft<br /><br />Bedrooms: 5<br /><br />Condition: Designer renovated with a distinctive architectural character<br /><br />Distinguished Features<br /><br />Expansive land size in a prestigious low-density area<br />Architectural linear design with elegant spatial continuity<br />Basement level providing versatility for entertainment, relaxation, or private functions<br />Generous internal areas perfect for luxurious living and exclusive gatherings<br />A standout residence ideal for personal use or long-term asset appreciation<br /><br />Asking Price<br /><br />RM 8,000,000<br /><br />Private Viewing by Appointment<br /><br />For further details or to schedule a private viewing, please contact:<br /><br />Benson Neoh<br />
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />(REA E2477)<br />IQI Realty Sdn Bhd

## Property Agent

![Benson Neoh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/qbvp15655a99-b3df-4d7f-b6b3-49f1eb0d77a0_514x514.jpeg)

- **Name**: Benson Neoh
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/benson-neoh-422748/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/benson-neoh-422748/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 8,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 11,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)