# Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)        |
| **Address**             | Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,492,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Beds**                | 4                                              |
| **Baths**               | 3                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,870                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 797.86                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 6,256 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)")
- [Cluster House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/cluster-house-for-sale/in-iskandar-puteri-nusajaya-3sj6s "Cluster House")
- **sale-501358470**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523259.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523259.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523260.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523260.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523261.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523261.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523263.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523263.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523265.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523265.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523262.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523262.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523266.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523266.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523264.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501358470/UPHO.381523264.V800/Eco-Botanic-Eco-Botanic-Malaysia.jpg "Cluster House for Sale in Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya) by Shi Ting - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Cluster House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501358470
- 2,293 sqft floor area
- 1,870 sqft land area (22 ft x 85 ft)
- RM 650.68 psf (floor)
- RM 797.86 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Property facing South West

## About Eco Botanic

> Harris The Commune Eco Botanic Double Storey Cluster House

Residensi Botanic 3 The Commune<br />Double Ceiling Height客厅<br /><br />Location: Residensi Botani 3, The Commune <br />Property Type: 2 Storey Garden Cluster Homes (Harris) <br />Land area: 22x85        <br />Built up:  2,293sqft                                                <br />Rooms: 4 bedroom 3 bathroom <br /><br />Unit Type: Intermediate   <br />Lot Category: International              <br />Title Type: Strata<br />Tenure: Freehold<br />Furnishing:  none <br />Condition: original <br />Facing: south west <br />G&G: rm290+ <br /><br />Asking price: RM1.492mil<br /><br />The Roof Realty M-Fighters<br />Shi Ting  REN59150<br />010 - 765 * 8910<br />No Cobroke Unit 726

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Shi Ting](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vamze9f7e6bb-8949-4459-b1e2-e1787cd93474_576x576.jpeg)

- **Name**: Shi Ting
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/4 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shi-ting-1255669/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shi-ting-1255669/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,492,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Eco Botanic, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,293 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)