# Meru Hills Bungalows, MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Meru Hills Bungalows, MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Taman Meru, MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh, Perak |
| **Price**               | RM 1,780,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Beds**                | 4+1                                            |
| **Baths**               | 5                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 8,700                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 204.60                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 7,464 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Perak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-perak-zagd9 "Perak")
- [Ipoh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ipoh-nnv3d "Ipoh")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-ipoh-nnv3d "Bungalow House")
- **sale-100901546**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_3aeab66698864c41a885b32cc2e1609b.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_3aeab66698864c41a885b32cc2e1609b.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_85dd6c3b44944e318ae9ad4d584bb4aa.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_85dd6c3b44944e318ae9ad4d584bb4aa.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_2508748ca3e94806bd4ebbf29f5feffb.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_2508748ca3e94806bd4ebbf29f5feffb.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_2fae589d8e4540419e2897f0323c2351.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_2fae589d8e4540419e2897f0323c2351.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_d241045ea0744efdbc3547b9f97d0735.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_d241045ea0744efdbc3547b9f97d0735.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_13fac5ce56754a83a0353fef064e849e.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_13fac5ce56754a83a0353fef064e849e.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_8beff19f9cd14dc18aa9f9b45305315f.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_8beff19f9cd14dc18aa9f9b45305315f.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_1d10a6b66fa444798a6040467f9d8c80.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_1d10a6b66fa444798a6040467f9d8c80.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_83f3946e16b947a6a191de2fc91e4f29.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/18952_83f3946e16b947a6a191de2fc91e4f29.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh by Connie Lam - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Fully furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 25 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 100901546
- 2,949 sqft floor area (87 ft x 100 ft)
- 8,700 sqft land area (87 ft x 100 ft)
- RM 603.59 psf (floor)
- RM 204.60 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 10 parking lots

## About Meru Hills Bungalows

> Bungalow for Sale

GATED & GUARDED COMMUNITY<br />RENOVATED <br />PRIME LOCATION<br />LOW DENSITY (30 UNITS ONLY)<br />HIGHER LAND<br />NEAR MERU VALLEY GOLF RESORT<br />1.5 KM TO : TENBY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL/MYDIN SUPERMARKET/BANDAR RAYA BUS TERMINAL/HOTELS/BANDAR RAYA MERU THEME PARK<br />EASY ACCESS TO IPOH TOWN AREA/NORTH SOUTH HIGHWAY/AEON IPOH GDN/EATERIES

## Amenities

- Balcony
- Private garden

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Parking

## Property Agent

![Connie Lam](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5bbh1b3c8356-43db-4717-8120-19020286b4dc_1655x1655.jpeg)

- **Name**: Connie Lam
- **Agency**: ORIENTAL REAL ESTATE SDN.BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/connie-lam-895100/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/connie-lam-895100/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,780,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Taman Meru, MERU HILL, IPOH, Ipoh, Perak.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,949 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)
- Careers: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com/joinus](https://www.propertygurugroup.com/joinus)