# Pulau Tikus, George Town

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pulau Tikus, George Town                      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Utama, Pulau Tikus, George Town, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 48,133,800                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Beds**                | 5+1                                           |
| **Baths**               | 3                                             |
| **sqft (land)**         | 56,628                                        |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 850.00                                     |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 201,854 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [George Town](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-george-town-ju7lu "George Town")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-george-town-ju7lu "Bungalow House")
- **sale-105376894**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iquia589c99d-32a0-41b6-8217-7a976c24f4e9_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-iquia589c99d-32a0-41b6-8217-7a976c24f4e9_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nrzx23d8f92b-848f-4d1c-bd2d-0e07aa3ba691_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nrzx23d8f92b-848f-4d1c-bd2d-0e07aa3ba691_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sj7z3789fd75-9744-474b-9b79-6a36168036ff_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sj7z3789fd75-9744-474b-9b79-6a36168036ff_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-20np035b7c3d-d459-4294-a870-ae086e2121ad_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-20np035b7c3d-d459-4294-a870-ae086e2121ad_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-61x5193827fa-a528-4227-b755-bd20d4456621_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-61x5193827fa-a528-4227-b755-bd20d4456621_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jwrfb54def07-d392-409e-9021-9159c7b2b660_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jwrfb54def07-d392-409e-9021-9159c7b2b660_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a9m31b91c671-4e0f-4f05-bd5c-d627765a9020_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a9m31b91c671-4e0f-4f05-bd5c-d627765a9020_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pt0eed6f1e2e-3adb-441c-b534-9f9548f11e3d_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pt0eed6f1e2e-3adb-441c-b534-9f9548f11e3d_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bqjo2daea822-68a3-4545-9577-79dc57743bb2_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bqjo2daea822-68a3-4545-9577-79dc57743bb2_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kf3zca06669f-bfa0-48e6-aa3e-a279fa432561_4624x3468.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kf3zca06669f-bfa0-48e6-aa3e-a279fa432561_4624x3468.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1mkn8aaafcf4-9022-476a-8173-4b5c4cbb53df_3468x4624.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1mkn8aaafcf4-9022-476a-8173-4b5c4cbb53df_3468x4624.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Pulau Tikus, George Town by CH Chang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 6 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 105376894
- 4,000 sqft floor area
- 56,628 sqft land area
- RM 12,033.45 psf (floor)
- RM 850.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 5 parking lots

## About this property

> Residential land in Pulau Tikus

- Residential area<br />- Good for re development

## Property Agent

![CH Chang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/x0wv694b6224-9364-4ada-bcd8-ab947892ad87_2373x2373.jpeg)

- **Name**: CH Chang
- **Agency**: MP GLOBAL REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2107 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ch-chang-441492/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ch-chang-441492/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 48,133,800.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Utama, Pulau Tikus, George Town, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)