# Sunny Point Complex, Gelugor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Sunny Point Complex, Gelugor                     |
| **Address**             | Jalan Batu Uban, Century Garden, Gelugor, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 1,650 /mo (_Negotiable_)                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Bath**                | 0                                                |
| **sqft**                | 900                                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Gelugor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-gelugor-5z75o "Gelugor")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-gelugor-5z75o "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501075904**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295082831.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295082831.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295082800.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295082800.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295082833.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295082833.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Lobby - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295083540.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295083540.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Lobby - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295083541.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501075904/UPHO.295083541.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148101.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148101.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148102.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148102.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148104.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148104.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148105.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148105.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148128.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/137054/ZPPHO.114148128.V800/Sunny-Point-Complex-Gelugor-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Gelugor, Penang by Jason Hau - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 9 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501075904
- 900 sqft floor area
- RM 1.83 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Sunny Point Complex

> Office lot nearby Bayan Lepas FTZ

Listing No: M00364<br />Property Type: Office lot /Shop lot<br />Location: Batu Uban, Gelugor (nearby Bayan Lepas FTZ)<br />Built-up: approx 950sq ft<br />Condition: renovated with manager room<br />Tenure: Freehold<br /><br />Highlights:<br />- nearby Bayan Lepas FTZ & Penang bridge

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Multi-purpose hall

## Property Agent

![Jason Hau](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/vt6vcde89809-36ab-4784-9b15-c607ef2f6525_213x213.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jason Hau
- **Agency**: Today Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-hau-991231/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-hau-991231/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,650 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Batu Uban, Century Garden, Gelugor, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 900 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)