# Middleton, Minden Heights, Gelugor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Middleton, Minden Heights, Gelugor                       |
| **Address**             | Changkat Minden Jalan 1, Minden Heights, Gelugor, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 1,140,000 (_View to Offer_)                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,409                                                    |
| **psf**                 | RM 809.08                                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,780 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Gelugor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-gelugor-5z75o "Gelugor")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-gelugor-5z75o "Condominium")
- **sale-501248114**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201361.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201361.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201375.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201375.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201386.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201386.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201418.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201418.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201419.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201419.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201405.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201405.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201434.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201434.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201436.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501248114/UPHO.380201436.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/71333/ZPPHO.106578684.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/71333/ZPPHO.106578684.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/71333/ZPPHO.106578686.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/71333/ZPPHO.106578686.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/71333/ZPPHO.106578689.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/71333/ZPPHO.106578689.V800/Middleton-Minden-Heights-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Middleton by Mocole Lee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2019
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 3 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501248114
- 1,409 sqft floor area
- RM 809.08 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by BSG Property
- 220 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Middleton

> Ideal Location I Close to Greenlane I Ocean View

- Ocean View<br />- 1409 sq.ft<br />- Recently Updated<br />- 2 Parking Spaces<br />- Limited Units Available<br />- No Misleading Advertisements<br />* Prices are Open for Negotiation<br /><br />For more information, Please Contact:<br />Mocole Lee
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />(REN09970)

## Amenities

- Air conditioner
- Balcony
- Bed
- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Mocole Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2kqsf5b4e7a5-53fa-403c-a0ce-f80149fc086a_2000x2000.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mocole Lee
- **Agency**: PROPERTY TALK REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2038 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mocole-lee-937348/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mocole-lee-937348/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,140,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Changkat Minden Jalan 1, Minden Heights, Gelugor, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,409 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)