# Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah                       |
| **Address**             | Jalan Prima 5, Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah, Johor |
| **Price**               | RM 688,000                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                   |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,680                                               |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 409.52                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,885 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Johor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-johor-2hh35 "Johor")
- [Gelang Patah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-gelang-patah-0wuj0 "Gelang Patah")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-gelang-patah-0wuj0 "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501312032**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965297.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965297.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965298.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965298.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965299.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965299.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965300.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965300.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965306.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965306.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965312.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965312.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965319.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501312032/UPHO.380965319.V800/Nusantara-Prima-Johor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah by C.Y.Khaw - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501312032
- 1,680 sqft floor area (24 ft x 70 ft)
- 1,680 sqft land area
- RM 409.52 psf (floor)
- RM 409.52 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Nusantara Prima

> Nusantara Prima 3 @ Gelang Patah 双层排楼  来回Tuas最方便的地区 出去就是Highway

WTS<br /><br /> 来回Tuas最方便的地区 出去就是Highway<br /><br />Nusantara Prima 3 @ Gelang Patah <br />Double Storey 双层排楼<br />24 ft x 70 ft <br />Facing North East<br />4 Bedrooms<br />3 Bathrooms<br />Free Hold & International Lot<br /><br />Selling Price Rm 688K nego <br />(Bv 730-750K)

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![C.Y.Khaw](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/7naie17675f9-b953-4867-8465-8fc5a4483c57_1620x1620.png)

- **Name**: C.Y.Khaw
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Johor
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/c-y-khaw-1017929/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/c-y-khaw-1017929/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 688,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Prima 5, Nusantara Prima, Gelang Patah, Johor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,680 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)