# Verdana, Dutamas

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                             |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Verdana, Dutamas                            |
| **Address**             | Jalan Dutamas Melati, Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 990,000                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                         |
| **Baths**               | 3                                           |
| **sqft**                | 1,799                                       |
| **psf**                 | RM 550.31                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,151 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Dutamas](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-dutamas-2k4qk "Dutamas")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-dutamas-2k4qk "Condominium")
- **sale-100223346**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7qj1c3a6fbec-cf71-4d94-9d5b-1f6e63159342_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7qj1c3a6fbec-cf71-4d94-9d5b-1f6e63159342_864x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_673df1a5ae0c47d087a347f434d32340.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_673df1a5ae0c47d087a347f434d32340.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_c92a312dc06e4c128653815a2c1824e8.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_c92a312dc06e4c128653815a2c1824e8.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_c886d0dd8b624e44be14da7f713476f7.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_c886d0dd8b624e44be14da7f713476f7.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_36565857e59049089ace488e8a4136e1.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_36565857e59049089ace488e8a4136e1.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_4a8f226cb24d434ebbd3ffbef49a5706.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_4a8f226cb24d434ebbd3ffbef49a5706.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_16f2d857121843f1a72e7f4509ee8693.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/3693_16f2d857121843f1a72e7f4509ee8693.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bmg26387b20b-d851-4e8d-a166-7665ef59b0e1_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bmg26387b20b-d851-4e8d-a166-7665ef59b0e1_864x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u39p6c4cc1eb-f21e-4cca-aa04-73525b934a02_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u39p6c4cc1eb-f21e-4cca-aa04-73525b934a02_864x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aje6457d423e-7eac-4c8f-94c9-ad52d6cde70a_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aje6457d423e-7eac-4c8f-94c9-ad52d6cde70a_864x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-han423d68d61-c795-4c2f-9dbb-cf63297bd499_864x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-han423d68d61-c795-4c2f-9dbb-cf63297bd499_864x1154.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Verdana by Esther Yee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Completed in 2014
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 100223346
- 1,799 sqft floor area
- RM 550.31 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Bandar Raya Development Sdn Bhd
- 698 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Verdana

> Condominium for Sale

Illustration photos <br /><br />Kindly text/call for more info thanks

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Esther Yee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/6x8918cc6c7a-d386-48d8-8332-f6303b72e1f9_720x720.jpeg)

- **Name**: Esther Yee
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1800/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/esther-yee-819413/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/esther-yee-819413/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 990,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Dutamas Melati, Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,799 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)