# Desa Parkcity

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Desa Parkcity               |
| **Address**             | Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 15,500,000               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                          |
| **Beds**                | 8+1                         |
| **Baths**               | 9                           |
| **sqft (land)**         | 9,000                       |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 1,722.22                 |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 65,001 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Desa Parkcity](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Desa Parkcity")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Bungalow House")
- **sale-108119601**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k1uz200c11c2-2d5e-4d1e-b257-dc56fbb2ea46_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k1uz200c11c2-2d5e-4d1e-b257-dc56fbb2ea46_1024x768.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dqvqb786a376-8027-4a2c-a683-0412af279893_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dqvqb786a376-8027-4a2c-a683-0412af279893_768x1024.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kxerbd1e4d0f-837c-4c3a-91c3-749871e4eb0c_768x1024.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kxerbd1e4d0f-837c-4c3a-91c3-749871e4eb0c_768x1024.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y114a033403b-98c7-4a73-9b2d-a6c7c038b11b_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y114a033403b-98c7-4a73-9b2d-a6c7c038b11b_1024x768.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nrir1254fef1-922c-42fb-8325-6cbc180ddb53_1024x768.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nrir1254fef1-922c-42fb-8325-6cbc180ddb53_1024x768.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur by Pinky Choong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 7 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108119601
- 8,800 sqft floor area
- 9,000 sqft land area
- RM 1,761.36 psf (floor)
- RM 1,722.22 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 5 parking lots
- Property facing North West

## About this property

> Beautiful bungalow!

Limited Unit: Custom-Built Bungalow in Davinia, Desa ParkCity<br />Tenure: Freehold<br />5 bedrooms with bathroom <br />1 study room<br />1 helper room<br />Land Area: 7137 sq ft <br />Built-Up Area: Approximately 6,000 sq ft<br />Parking: Spacious 40-ft deep car porch, accommodating up to 7 cars (depending on car size)<br />Tip-top and meticulously maintained<br />Unique Features:<br />Family hall with high ceiling for a luxurious and airy ambiance<br />Facing Northwest for optimal natural lightingPrice: RM 8.80 million<br />Don’t miss out on this rare gem! Contact us for more details or to arrange a viewing.<br />Welcome to contact Pinky O1O 435 23I8

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Clubhouse

## Property Agent

![Pinky Choong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/f7lz7a8f5304-2f39-4bcf-b3d2-58d308a3a439_945x945.jpeg)

- **Name**: Pinky Choong
- **Agency**: RMX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2144 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/pinky-choong-1024020/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/pinky-choong-1024020/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 15,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 8,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)