# Adora Courtyard Apartments, Desa Parkcity

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Adora Courtyard Apartments, Desa Parkcity      |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 2,600,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Beds**                | 3                                              |
| **Baths**               | 3                                              |
| **sqft**                | 1,917                                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,356.29                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 10,903 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Desa Parkcity](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Desa Parkcity")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-desa-parkcity-eqs5n "Condominium")
- **sale-200202374**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-amiz8e3309ed-e87d-4456-8dda-99b399e1b5c4_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-amiz8e3309ed-e87d-4456-8dda-99b399e1b5c4_810x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gv21d3752cf9-f17e-4f1c-8961-c55710b0418d_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gv21d3752cf9-f17e-4f1c-8961-c55710b0418d_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k6l5b24cd964-d911-4403-8f9f-42917485459a_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k6l5b24cd964-d911-4403-8f9f-42917485459a_810x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zwrb01eb415d-6928-4858-9183-2ae4a4b23713_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zwrb01eb415d-6928-4858-9183-2ae4a4b23713_810x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-80p51a2dfb9c-325c-40d3-9f40-c0eb5a565fac_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-80p51a2dfb9c-325c-40d3-9f40-c0eb5a565fac_810x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j1v2ebfd0807-feca-4b09-a4c9-c47707854ef3_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j1v2ebfd0807-feca-4b09-a4c9-c47707854ef3_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-691j37084b75-25c5-4755-b092-a8eeeb111b1c_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-691j37084b75-25c5-4755-b092-a8eeeb111b1c_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8fjd28b50ba2-e09a-4262-8631-a18a519c69d2_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8fjd28b50ba2-e09a-4262-8631-a18a519c69d2_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y2231e96f8ab-3788-4509-868a-2040cd8ed320_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y2231e96f8ab-3788-4509-868a-2040cd8ed320_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Adora Courtyard Apartments by Alan Kwong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 5 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200202374
- 1,917 sqft floor area
- RM 1,356.29 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About Adora Courtyard Apartments

> Adora 3 Storey Linked House For Sale

Freehold property asking 2,600,000.00<br />3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms with 2 carparks<br />Walking distance to Waterfront.<br /><br />Owner are welcome to list.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Jogging track
- Playground
- Swimming pool
- Tennis court

## Property Agent

![Alan Kwong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/72omb758a0b6-2524-4ffe-aaa0-eb0265838e82_258x258.jpeg)

- **Name**: Alan Kwong
- **Agency**: TECH REAL ESTATE (SJ) SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1537/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-kwong-1990043/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-kwong-1990043/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,600,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,917 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)