# Vista Hill Apartment, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vista Hill Apartment, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Mahkota 9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,500,000 (_Negotiable_)                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **Beds**                | 5                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 5                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 4,220                                                    |
| **psf**                 | RM 355.45                                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 6,290 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Apartment")
- **sale-501283126**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619079.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619079.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619081.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619081.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619083.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619083.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619092.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619092.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619100.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619100.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619107.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619107.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619119.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619119.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619130.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283126/UPHO.380619130.V800/Vista-Hill-Apartment-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Vista Hill Apartment by Abdul Hanif (Hanz) - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 7 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501283126
- 4,220 sqft floor area
- RM 355.45 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by NULL
- 4 parking lots

## About Vista Hill Apartment

> Corner Lot 3 Storey Semi D Bandar Mahkota Cheras

WTS<br /><br />Corner Lot 3 Storey Semi Detached @ Vista Hills, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Selangor<br /><br />Special Features:<br />- Corner lot surrounded with greenery<br />- Located on the highest point of the taman<br /><br />Details:<br />- 3 storey corner lot semid<br />- Leasehold non bumi<br />- 5 bedroom & 5 bathrooms<br />- Land area: 3,895 sqft<br />- Build up area: 4,220 sqft<br />- Direction North<br />- 2 large balconies at master bedroom and family hall<br />- Surrounded with greenery and provide fresh air<br />- Gated & guarded with intercom<br />- Currently tenanted<br /><br />Asking Price: RM 1.5M nego

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Abdul Hanif (Hanz)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/3f1yb150e678-6808-4eeb-8a2f-a60129f78525_960x960.png)

- **Name**: Abdul Hanif (Hanz)
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abdul-hanif-hanz)-2839799/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/abdul-hanif-hanz)-2839799/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Mahkota 9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,220 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)