# Taman Taynton View, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                          |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Taynton View, Cheras               |
| **Address**             | Taman Taynton View, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,900 /mo (_Negotiable_)              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                       |
| **Bath**                | 1                                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,600                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Shop / Office")
- **rent-501380544**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782705.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782705.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782709.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782709.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782749.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782749.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782782.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782782.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782838.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782838.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782868.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782868.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782956.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501380544/UPHO.381782956.V800/Taman-Taynton-View-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop / Office for Rent in Taman Taynton View, Cheras by June Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501380544
- 1,600 sqft floor area (20 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 1.19 psf (floor)
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 1-phase 

## About Taman Taynton View

> 1st Floor endlot Office Shop Taynton View Cheras crowded biz area

Endlot 1st Floor ShopOffice Taman Taynton View Cheras / crowded Biz area !<br /><br />PLS call :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
          /
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         <br /><br />Details:<br />20x80sf <br />1st floor + endlot<br />inside got partition <br /><br />Convenient location:<br />few mins- Highway / MRT Tmn Mutiara Cheras

## Property Agent

![June Ang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/z7xj18e7ed31-8872-4c3c-876d-5c46270daf1d_525x525.jpeg)

- **Name**: June Ang
- **Agency**: S.G. Realty
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/june-ang-1167351/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/june-ang-1167351/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,900 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Taynton View, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,600 sqft.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)