# Taman Cheras, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                    |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Cheras, Cheras               |
| **Address**             | Taman Cheras, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 9,000 /mo                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                 |
| **Baths**               | 4                                  |
| **sqft**                | 2,555                              |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-rent/in-cheras-ku7cq "Shop")
- **rent-501283309**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621364.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621364.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621365.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621365.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621366.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621366.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621367.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621367.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621368.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621368.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621369.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621369.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621370.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621370.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621371.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621371.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621372.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621372.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621373.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501283309/UPHO.380621373.V800/Taman-Cheras-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Rent in Taman Cheras, Cheras by Joanna Tay - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for rent
- Bare
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501283309
- 2,555 sqft floor area
- RM 3.52 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 60 watt (3-phase) 

## About Taman Cheras

> 2 sty shoplot@Taman Cheras (Tmn Yulek) for rent

Taman Cheras (Yulek)@ 2 Storey Shop For Rent<br />Description:<br />-Property type : 2 storey<br />-Basic Unit<br />-Size : 24X60 sqft<br /><br />Rental:-<br /><br />Ground Floor: RM 9000<br />1st flr: RM 2000

## Property Agent

![Joanna Tay](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/e93ve4a6c781-b529-440a-803c-f04ff0217bb9_240x240.jpeg)

- **Name**: Joanna Tay
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joanna-tay-961922/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/joanna-tay-961922/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 9,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Cheras, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,555 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)